Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:39:24 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
84
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
10
PUBLIC COUNT:
98
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.37%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
792
129-G6 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) United States Senator
61
3
7
71
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
59
3
8
70
84.34%
Frank J Mrvan
12
1
0
13
15.66%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) State Rep District 14
71
4
6
81
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
27
3
2
32
40.00%
Carrie Castro
40
1
7
48
60.00%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
67
4
9
80
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
1
0
4
4.55%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
55
3
6
64
72.73%
Mike Brown
4
0
0
4
4.55%
Alex Garza
4
0
1
5
5.68%
Jesse Gomez
10
0
1
11
12.50%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) County Auditor
50
2
9
61
78.21%
Peggy Holinga Katona
15
2
0
17
21.79%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) County Treasurer
14
1
0
15
18.99%
Josefina Magallanes
52
3
9
64
81.01%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) County Sheriff
42
3
4
49
55.06%
Richard D Ligon
21
1
4
26
29.21%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
0
0
3
3.37%
Maria D Trajkovich
10
0
1
11
12.36%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) County Assessor
63
4
8
75
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
67
4
10
81
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Co Council District 3
17
2
2
21
24.42%
Marvin Wright
57
2
6
65
75.58%
Charlie Brown
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
21
0
5
26
30.23%
Edward L Gholson Sr
36
1
5
42
48.84%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
12
1
0
13
15.12%
Sondra Ford
3
2
0
5
5.81%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
37
3
9
49
55.06%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
38
1
1
40
44.94%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
229
(D) Calumet Township Board
34
0
7
41
17.90%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
7
1
1
9
3.93%
Paris Harris
4
0
1
5
2.18%
Louise Neese
34
1
1
36
15.72%
Linda Collins-Brown
9
1
2
12
5.24%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
22
1
1
24
10.48%
Robert L Buggs Sr
9
0
1
10
4.37%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
20
1
5
26
11.35%
Michael L Protho
16
0
4
20
8.73%
Ronald White
26
3
4
33
14.41%
James (Coach) Piggee
12
1
0
13
5.68%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
5
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
1
0
0
1
20.00%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Willie L Miller
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:39:24 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1