Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:40:49 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
120
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
10
PUBLIC COUNT:
136
VOTER TURNOUT:
21.73%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
626
137-GR 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
Public Question - Griffith Schools
71
5
7
83
61.03%
Yes
49
1
3
53
38.97%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) United States Senator
45
3
7
55
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
44
2
7
53
85.48%
Frank J Mrvan
8
1
0
9
14.52%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) State Sen District 1
27
1
3
31
46.97%
Martin Del Rio
30
1
4
35
53.03%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 12
48
3
7
58
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
28
1
2
31
47.69%
Carrie Castro
28
1
5
34
52.31%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
54
2
6
62
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
10
0
0
10
14.93%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
13
0
4
17
25.37%
Mike Brown
3
1
0
4
5.97%
Alex Garza
12
0
1
13
19.40%
Jesse Gomez
20
1
2
23
34.33%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Auditor
47
3
6
56
80.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
13
0
1
14
20.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) County Treasurer
28
1
1
30
44.78%
Josefina Magallanes
30
1
6
37
55.22%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
0
7
10.14%
Richard D Ligon
35
2
5
42
60.87%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
1
1
14
20.29%
Maria D Trajkovich
6
0
0
6
8.70%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) County Assessor
53
1
6
60
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Co Council District 2
23
1
5
29
44.62%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
17
0
2
19
29.23%
Cornelius Williams
15
2
0
17
26.15%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) North Township Trustee
52
1
7
60
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
124
(D) North Township Board
27
1
5
33
26.61%
Peter Katic
24
1
4
29
23.39%
Richard J Novak
33
1
6
40
32.26%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
19
1
2
22
17.74%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
40
2
1
43
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
5
0
2
7
13.46%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Aaron Storer
15
0
1
16
30.77%
Mark Leyva
21
3
0
24
46.15%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
4
0
0
4
7.69%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) State Sen District 1
36
2
2
40
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
38
(R) North Township Board
36
2
0
38
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
281
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
24
3
1
28
9.96%
Bill Ashcraft
11
1
0
12
4.27%
David Aydelotte
22
3
0
25
8.90%
Suzy Barnhart
20
1
3
24
8.54%
Elizabeth O Goral
31
2
3
36
12.81%
George Jerome
12
0
0
12
4.27%
Charles B Kallas
19
2
1
22
7.83%
Julie Olthoff
19
2
0
21
7.47%
Ron Olthoff
14
0
1
15
5.34%
Luke J Rich
11
0
0
11
3.91%
M Michael Rich
41
2
3
46
16.37%
Rick Ryfa
24
3
2
29
10.32%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:40:49 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1