Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:41:31 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
258
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
9
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
26
PUBLIC COUNT:
293
VOTER TURNOUT:
19.82%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1478
141-GR 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
Public Question - Griffith Schools
173
5
13
191
66.09%
Yes
81
4
13
98
33.91%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) United States Senator
97
9
14
120
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
107
8
16
131
89.73%
Frank J Mrvan
14
1
0
15
10.27%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
(D) State Sen District 1
47
5
7
59
40.97%
Martin Del Rio
72
4
9
85
59.03%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) State Rep District 12
106
8
14
128
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
52
1
7
60
41.67%
Carrie Castro
66
8
10
84
58.33%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
108
9
16
133
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
23
1
3
27
18.49%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
22
3
5
30
20.55%
Mike Brown
18
0
1
19
13.01%
Alex Garza
16
3
2
21
14.38%
Jesse Gomez
44
1
4
49
33.56%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
(D) County Auditor
94
8
13
115
77.18%
Peggy Holinga Katona
31
1
2
34
22.82%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
(D) County Treasurer
49
3
9
61
43.57%
Josefina Magallanes
67
6
6
79
56.43%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) County Sheriff
17
1
1
19
12.67%
Richard D Ligon
72
3
6
81
54.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
29
4
7
40
26.67%
Maria D Trajkovich
8
0
2
10
6.67%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
(D) County Assessor
99
8
16
123
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(D) Co Council District 2
81
3
4
88
64.71%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
12
1
3
16
11.76%
Cornelius Williams
22
4
6
32
23.53%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) North Township Trustee
107
7
14
128
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
286
(D) North Township Board
54
5
6
65
22.73%
Peter Katic
69
5
8
82
28.67%
Richard J Novak
69
6
11
86
30.07%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
45
2
6
53
18.53%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(R) United States Senator
86
0
5
91
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
12
0
1
13
12.04%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
1.85%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
0.93%
Aaron Storer
40
0
0
40
37.04%
Mark Leyva
40
0
5
45
41.67%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
2.78%
Nicholas Pappas
3
0
1
4
3.70%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
90
(R) State Sen District 1
84
0
6
90
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
86
(R) North Township Board
81
0
5
86
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
587
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
55
0
4
59
10.05%
Bill Ashcraft
28
0
1
29
4.94%
David Aydelotte
39
0
6
45
7.67%
Suzy Barnhart
39
0
1
40
6.81%
Elizabeth O Goral
64
0
1
65
11.07%
George Jerome
37
0
1
38
6.47%
Charles B Kallas
51
0
4
55
9.37%
Julie Olthoff
39
0
4
43
7.33%
Ron Olthoff
30
0
2
32
5.45%
Luke J Rich
24
0
2
26
4.43%
M Michael Rich
82
0
6
88
14.99%
Rick Ryfa
63
0
4
67
11.41%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:41:31 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1