Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:24 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
43
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
9
PUBLIC COUNT:
52
VOTER TURNOUT:
22.03%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
236
146-GR 17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) United States Senator
17
0
2
19
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
21
0
5
26
89.66%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
0
3
10.34%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) State Sen District 1
10
0
3
13
44.83%
Martin Del Rio
14
0
2
16
55.17%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) State Rep District 12
18
0
3
21
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
12
0
4
16
53.33%
Carrie Castro
13
0
1
14
46.67%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
19
0
4
23
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
1
2
6.90%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
5
0
2
7
24.14%
Mike Brown
5
0
0
5
17.24%
Alex Garza
3
0
0
3
10.34%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
1
12
41.38%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) County Auditor
17
0
4
21
72.41%
Peggy Holinga Katona
8
0
0
8
27.59%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(D) County Treasurer
13
0
2
15
60.00%
Josefina Magallanes
8
0
2
10
40.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(D) County Sheriff
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Richard D Ligon
12
0
2
14
46.67%
Oscar Martinez Jr
8
0
3
11
36.67%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
6.67%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24
(D) County Assessor
20
0
4
24
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Co Council District 6
17
0
3
20
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
43
(D) St John Township Board
13
0
1
14
32.56%
Roger Depirro
9
0
2
11
25.58%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
15
0
3
18
41.86%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(R) United States Senator
17
0
3
20
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
1
3
13.64%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
4.55%
Aaron Storer
2
0
1
3
13.64%
Mark Leyva
13
0
2
15
68.18%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(R) State Sen District 1
17
0
4
21
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(R) St John Township Assessor
17
0
3
20
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(R) St John Township Trustee
16
0
3
19
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
40
(R) St John Township Board
11
0
4
15
37.50%
Eric J Stanich
12
0
2
14
35.00%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
9
0
2
11
27.50%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
111
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
7
0
2
9
8.11%
Bill Ashcraft
6
0
0
6
5.41%
David Aydelotte
9
0
1
10
9.01%
Suzy Barnhart
10
0
2
12
10.81%
Elizabeth O Goral
7
0
3
10
9.01%
George Jerome
6
0
3
9
8.11%
Charles B Kallas
9
0
2
11
9.91%
Julie Olthoff
7
0
1
8
7.21%
Ron Olthoff
3
0
0
3
2.70%
Luke J Rich
5
0
0
5
4.50%
M Michael Rich
11
0
3
14
12.61%
Rick Ryfa
11
0
3
14
12.61%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:24 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1