Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:45 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
116
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
19
PUBLIC COUNT:
139
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.39%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1220
149-H1 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) United States Senator
66
1
11
78
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
68
4
13
85
90.43%
Frank J Mrvan
8
0
1
9
9.57%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) State Rep District 1
59
3
11
73
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
17
3
2
22
23.91%
Carrie Castro
58
1
11
70
76.09%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
62
3
12
77
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
19
2
2
23
26.74%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
8
0
3
11
12.79%
Mike Brown
13
0
3
16
18.60%
Alex Garza
8
0
1
9
10.47%
Jesse Gomez
22
2
3
27
31.40%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) County Auditor
52
3
10
65
73.86%
Peggy Holinga Katona
19
1
3
23
26.14%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(D) County Treasurer
32
1
5
38
46.34%
Josefina Magallanes
34
3
7
44
53.66%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) County Sheriff
2
0
5
7
7.87%
Richard D Ligon
48
2
9
59
66.29%
Oscar Martinez Jr
16
2
0
18
20.22%
Maria D Trajkovich
5
0
0
5
5.62%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) County Assessor
63
3
12
78
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Co Council District 5
58
3
11
72
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) North Township Trustee
62
3
13
78
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
198
(D) North Township Board
37
1
8
46
23.23%
Peter Katic
50
3
10
63
31.82%
Richard J Novak
53
4
9
66
33.33%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
19
2
2
23
11.62%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Senator
31
0
3
34
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
10
0
1
11
26.83%
Blair E Milo
1
0
1
2
4.88%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
5
0
0
5
12.20%
Mark Leyva
10
0
3
13
31.71%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
7.32%
Nicholas Pappas
7
0
0
7
17.07%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
30
(R) North Township Board
26
0
4
30
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
222
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
28
0
3
31
13.96%
Kristen M Ball
25
0
1
26
11.71%
Shawn A Ball
24
0
2
26
11.71%
Damon I Flint
28
0
2
30
13.51%
Kathleen Hilton
23
0
2
25
11.26%
Justin J Holm
22
0
1
23
10.36%
Norma Estrada Holm
13
0
0
13
5.86%
Humberto Prado
10
0
1
11
4.95%
Humberto Prado Jr
9
0
0
9
4.05%
Silvia Prado
25
0
3
28
12.61%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:45 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1