Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:55 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
107
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
15
PUBLIC COUNT:
129
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.59%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1025
150-H1 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) United States Senator
57
7
8
72
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
67
7
9
83
94.32%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
0
5
5.68%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) State Rep District 1
59
7
8
74
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
1
0
15
16.48%
Carrie Castro
61
6
9
76
83.52%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
57
7
7
71
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
26
2
1
29
35.37%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
10
3
6
19
23.17%
Mike Brown
7
0
0
7
8.54%
Alex Garza
10
0
0
10
12.20%
Jesse Gomez
13
2
2
17
20.73%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) County Auditor
57
6
8
71
83.53%
Peggy Holinga Katona
13
1
0
14
16.47%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) County Treasurer
26
1
1
28
33.73%
Josefina Magallanes
42
6
7
55
66.27%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) County Sheriff
6
0
1
7
8.24%
Richard D Ligon
46
6
6
58
68.24%
Oscar Martinez Jr
15
1
1
17
20.00%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) County Assessor
59
7
7
73
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Co Council District 5
52
6
8
66
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) North Township Trustee
56
7
8
71
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
196
(D) North Township Board
38
7
4
49
25.00%
Peter Katic
47
7
7
61
31.12%
Richard J Novak
50
6
6
62
31.63%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
21
1
2
24
12.24%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) United States Senator
27
0
4
31
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
8
0
1
9
27.27%
Blair E Milo
2
0
1
3
9.09%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
3.03%
Aaron Storer
4
0
1
5
15.15%
Mark Leyva
9
0
2
11
33.33%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
3.03%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
1
3
9.09%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
20
(R) North Township Board
16
0
4
20
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
127
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
14
0
3
17
13.39%
Kristen M Ball
10
0
2
12
9.45%
Shawn A Ball
10
0
2
12
9.45%
Damon I Flint
17
0
4
21
16.54%
Kathleen Hilton
9
0
2
11
8.66%
Justin J Holm
9
0
3
12
9.45%
Norma Estrada Holm
4
0
1
5
3.94%
Humberto Prado
5
0
4
9
7.09%
Humberto Prado Jr
7
0
3
10
7.87%
Silvia Prado
14
0
4
18
14.17%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:42:55 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1