Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:44:30 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
73
VOTER TURNOUT:
5.69%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1282
159-H2 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) United States Senator
35
4
13
52
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
31
4
14
49
87.50%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
2
7
12.50%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) State Rep District 1
30
3
12
45
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
5
0
4
9
16.98%
Carrie Castro
29
4
11
44
83.02%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
27
1
13
41
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2
4
2
8
14.81%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
5
0
3
8
14.81%
Mike Brown
3
0
2
5
9.26%
Alex Garza
5
0
4
9
16.67%
Jesse Gomez
20
0
4
24
44.44%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Auditor
23
4
9
36
67.92%
Peggy Holinga Katona
11
0
6
17
32.08%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
13
0
6
19
38.00%
Josefina Magallanes
20
4
7
31
62.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Sheriff
6
0
1
7
13.21%
Richard D Ligon
27
1
10
38
71.70%
Oscar Martinez Jr
2
0
3
5
9.43%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
1
3
5.66%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) County Assessor
30
1
14
45
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) Co Council District 5
28
1
10
39
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) North Township Trustee
32
1
15
48
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
105
(D) North Township Board
17
0
8
25
23.81%
Peter Katic
16
1
11
28
26.67%
Richard J Novak
21
1
11
33
31.43%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
8
4
7
19
18.10%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
(R) United States Senator
11
1
1
13
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
1
0
3
21.43%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
7.14%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
6
0
1
7
50.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
14.29%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
7.14%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
12
(R) North Township Board
10
1
1
12
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
85
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
8
0
0
8
9.41%
Kristen M Ball
9
0
0
9
10.59%
Shawn A Ball
7
0
0
7
8.24%
Damon I Flint
10
0
0
10
11.76%
Kathleen Hilton
9
1
0
10
11.76%
Justin J Holm
9
0
0
9
10.59%
Norma Estrada Holm
7
0
0
7
8.24%
Humberto Prado
6
0
0
6
7.06%
Humberto Prado Jr
7
0
0
7
8.24%
Silvia Prado
10
1
1
12
14.12%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:44:30 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1