Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:44:41 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
28
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
50
VOTER TURNOUT:
4.13%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1210
160-H2 12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(D) United States Senator
19
4
10
33
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
19
5
14
38
97.44%
Frank J Mrvan
1
0
0
1
2.56%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) State Rep District 1
18
5
12
35
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
7
1
3
11
26.19%
Carrie Castro
17
4
10
31
73.81%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
18
5
13
36
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
1
4
9.76%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
4
0
7
11
26.83%
Mike Brown
1
0
0
1
2.44%
Alex Garza
4
0
3
7
17.07%
Jesse Gomez
10
5
3
18
43.90%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) County Auditor
13
5
7
25
64.10%
Peggy Holinga Katona
7
0
7
14
35.90%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) County Treasurer
11
3
7
21
52.50%
Josefina Magallanes
10
2
7
19
47.50%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) County Sheriff
2
0
4
6
15.00%
Richard D Ligon
14
5
7
26
65.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
0
2
6
15.00%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(D) County Assessor
16
5
9
30
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(D) Co Council District 5
16
5
10
31
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(D) North Township Trustee
17
5
11
33
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
83
(D) North Township Board
9
2
10
21
25.30%
Peter Katic
9
5
6
20
24.10%
Richard J Novak
13
5
10
28
33.73%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
5
3
6
14
16.87%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(R) United States Senator
4
0
2
6
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
1
1
16.67%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
2
0
0
2
33.33%
Mark Leyva
1
0
1
2
33.33%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
6
(R) North Township Board
4
0
2
6
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
36
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
3
0
2
5
13.89%
Kristen M Ball
3
0
1
4
11.11%
Shawn A Ball
3
0
1
4
11.11%
Damon I Flint
3
0
1
4
11.11%
Kathleen Hilton
2
0
2
4
11.11%
Justin J Holm
3
0
0
3
8.33%
Norma Estrada Holm
1
0
2
3
8.33%
Humberto Prado
0
0
2
2
5.56%
Humberto Prado Jr
1
0
1
2
5.56%
Silvia Prado
3
0
2
5
13.89%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:44:41 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1