Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:46:05 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
40
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
1
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
57
VOTER TURNOUT:
4.51%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1265
168-H3 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) United States Senator
23
1
11
35
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
20
1
12
33
89.19%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
1
4
10.81%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) State Rep District 1
23
1
12
36
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
5
1
1
7
19.44%
Carrie Castro
18
0
11
29
80.56%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
23
1
12
36
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
0
1
2.70%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
11
1
2
14
37.84%
Mike Brown
3
0
2
5
13.51%
Alex Garza
1
0
2
3
8.11%
Jesse Gomez
9
0
5
14
37.84%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) County Auditor
10
1
7
18
50.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
13
0
5
18
50.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) County Treasurer
8
1
4
13
34.21%
Josefina Magallanes
16
0
9
25
65.79%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
3
10
27.03%
Richard D Ligon
13
1
7
21
56.76%
Oscar Martinez Jr
1
0
2
3
8.11%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
1
3
8.11%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) County Assessor
23
1
12
36
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(D) Co Council District 1
22
1
11
34
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) North Township Trustee
25
1
10
36
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
73
(D) North Township Board
12
1
5
18
24.66%
Peter Katic
10
1
10
21
28.77%
Richard J Novak
15
1
7
23
31.51%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
8
0
3
11
15.07%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Senator
13
0
1
14
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
4
0
2
6
35.29%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
2
0
0
2
11.76%
Mark Leyva
7
0
0
7
41.18%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
11.76%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
15
(R) North Township Board
13
0
2
15
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
77
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
10
0
2
12
15.58%
Kristen M Ball
8
0
0
8
10.39%
Shawn A Ball
6
0
0
6
7.79%
Damon I Flint
10
0
0
10
12.99%
Kathleen Hilton
10
0
0
10
12.99%
Justin J Holm
9
0
0
9
11.69%
Norma Estrada Holm
6
0
0
6
7.79%
Humberto Prado
1
0
0
1
1.30%
Humberto Prado Jr
5
0
0
5
6.49%
Silvia Prado
10
0
0
10
12.99%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:46:05 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1