Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:47:19 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
78
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
103
VOTER TURNOUT:
7.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1387
175-H4 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) United States Senator
52
6
9
67
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
53
6
11
70
93.33%
Frank J Mrvan
4
0
1
5
6.67%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) State Rep District 1
47
6
11
64
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
17
1
4
22
28.21%
Carrie Castro
41
6
9
56
71.79%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
52
6
12
70
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
8
1
1
10
12.50%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
29
0
6
35
43.75%
Mike Brown
6
1
0
7
8.75%
Alex Garza
11
0
2
13
16.25%
Jesse Gomez
7
5
3
15
18.75%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) County Auditor
34
4
5
43
55.84%
Peggy Holinga Katona
25
2
7
34
44.16%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) County Treasurer
23
4
3
30
40.00%
Josefina Magallanes
35
2
8
45
60.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) County Sheriff
10
0
4
14
17.72%
Richard D Ligon
37
3
6
46
58.23%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
3
4
12
15.19%
Maria D Trajkovich
7
0
0
7
8.86%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) County Assessor
48
6
12
66
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Co Council District 1
48
6
10
64
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) North Township Trustee
48
4
10
62
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
146
(D) North Township Board
30
5
6
41
28.08%
Peter Katic
33
3
8
44
30.14%
Richard J Novak
31
3
9
43
29.45%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
14
1
3
18
12.33%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) Pct Committeeman H4 14
21
0
4
25
31.65%
Edwardo D Banda Sr
40
5
9
54
68.35%
Pete Thorgren
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Senator
10
1
3
14
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
6
1
0
7
38.89%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
2
0
2
4
22.22%
Mark Leyva
6
0
1
7
38.89%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
12
(R) North Township Board
8
1
3
12
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
99
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
12
1
1
14
14.14%
Kristen M Ball
10
1
3
14
14.14%
Shawn A Ball
4
1
1
6
6.06%
Damon I Flint
4
1
2
7
7.07%
Kathleen Hilton
7
0
2
9
9.09%
Justin J Holm
5
1
2
8
8.08%
Norma Estrada Holm
9
0
1
10
10.10%
Humberto Prado
9
0
1
10
10.10%
Humberto Prado Jr
9
1
1
11
11.11%
Silvia Prado
8
1
1
10
10.10%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:47:19 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1