Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:48:12 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
112
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
131
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.94%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1097
180-H5 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) United States Senator
59
0
12
71
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
60
0
14
74
89.16%
Frank J Mrvan
8
0
1
9
10.84%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) State Rep District 1
55
0
13
68
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
9
0
1
10
11.90%
Carrie Castro
61
0
13
74
88.10%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
59
0
14
73
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
6
0
1
7
8.97%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
16
0
3
19
24.36%
Mike Brown
8
0
0
8
10.26%
Alex Garza
23
0
1
24
30.77%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
9
20
25.64%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) County Auditor
46
0
13
59
72.84%
Peggy Holinga Katona
22
0
0
22
27.16%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) County Treasurer
24
0
6
30
37.97%
Josefina Magallanes
40
0
9
49
62.03%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) County Sheriff
8
0
0
8
9.41%
Richard D Ligon
45
0
9
54
63.53%
Oscar Martinez Jr
16
0
4
20
23.53%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
1
3
3.53%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) County Assessor
56
0
13
69
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Co Council District 1
53
0
11
64
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) North Township Trustee
56
0
14
70
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
179
(D) North Township Board
38
0
9
47
26.26%
Peter Katic
39
0
9
48
26.82%
Richard J Novak
46
0
11
57
31.84%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
23
0
4
27
15.08%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(R) United States Senator
34
2
2
38
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
1
8
20.00%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
13
0
0
13
32.50%
Mark Leyva
10
1
1
12
30.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
7.50%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
33
(R) North Township Board
30
1
2
33
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
206
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
22
0
1
23
11.17%
Kristen M Ball
19
0
1
20
9.71%
Shawn A Ball
15
0
1
16
7.77%
Damon I Flint
21
1
1
23
11.17%
Kathleen Hilton
25
0
2
27
13.11%
Justin J Holm
19
1
1
21
10.19%
Norma Estrada Holm
16
0
2
18
8.74%
Humberto Prado
14
0
1
15
7.28%
Humberto Prado Jr
14
1
2
17
8.25%
Silvia Prado
24
0
2
26
12.62%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:48:12 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1