Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:48:23 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
81
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
3
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
104
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.97%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
948
181-H5 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Senator
35
2
13
50
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
35
2
11
48
87.27%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
1
7
12.73%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) State Rep District 1
32
2
10
44
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
10
1
2
13
23.21%
Carrie Castro
31
1
11
43
76.79%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
34
1
12
47
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
3
6
11.76%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
13
1
5
19
37.25%
Mike Brown
4
0
1
5
9.80%
Alex Garza
7
0
0
7
13.73%
Jesse Gomez
10
0
4
14
27.45%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Auditor
23
1
10
34
64.15%
Peggy Holinga Katona
15
1
3
19
35.85%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) County Treasurer
19
1
3
23
41.82%
Josefina Magallanes
21
1
10
32
58.18%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
1
0
2
3
5.36%
Richard D Ligon
24
1
9
34
60.71%
Oscar Martinez Jr
14
1
2
17
30.36%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Assessor
35
2
10
47
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) Co Council District 1
31
2
14
47
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) North Township Trustee
31
1
14
46
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
109
(D) North Township Board
20
2
4
26
23.85%
Peter Katic
20
0
7
27
24.77%
Richard J Novak
26
1
9
36
33.03%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
14
1
5
20
18.35%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) United States Senator
36
0
4
40
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
0
7
15.22%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
2.17%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
2.17%
Aaron Storer
7
0
1
8
17.39%
Mark Leyva
20
1
3
24
52.17%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
1
4
8.70%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
1
1
2.17%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
32
(R) North Township Board
26
0
6
32
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
191
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
19
0
5
24
12.57%
Kristen M Ball
17
0
1
18
9.42%
Shawn A Ball
16
0
3
19
9.95%
Damon I Flint
21
0
4
25
13.09%
Kathleen Hilton
17
0
3
20
10.47%
Justin J Holm
17
0
4
21
10.99%
Norma Estrada Holm
11
0
3
14
7.33%
Humberto Prado
8
0
2
10
5.24%
Humberto Prado Jr
11
0
4
15
7.85%
Silvia Prado
21
0
4
25
13.09%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:48:23 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1