Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:49:05 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
77
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
7
PUBLIC COUNT:
90
VOTER TURNOUT:
8.90%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1011
185-H6 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) United States Senator
38
4
6
48
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
35
3
4
42
80.77%
Frank J Mrvan
9
1
0
10
19.23%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) State Rep District 2
37
3
6
46
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
2
0
16
30.77%
Carrie Castro
28
2
6
36
69.23%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
39
3
6
48
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
4
3
1
8
15.69%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
7
0
2
9
17.65%
Mike Brown
5
0
1
6
11.76%
Alex Garza
13
0
1
14
27.45%
Jesse Gomez
10
3
1
14
27.45%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Auditor
23
2
4
29
58.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
18
2
1
21
42.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
21
2
2
25
50.00%
Josefina Magallanes
19
2
4
25
50.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
0
4
7.02%
Richard D Ligon
20
4
3
27
47.37%
Oscar Martinez Jr
18
0
2
20
35.09%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
2
1
6
10.53%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) County Assessor
40
3
5
48
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Co Council District 5
38
4
6
48
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) North Township Trustee
38
2
6
46
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
116
(D) North Township Board
21
4
3
28
24.14%
Peter Katic
22
4
3
29
25.00%
Richard J Novak
27
6
3
36
31.03%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
16
4
3
23
19.83%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(R) United States Senator
24
0
1
25
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
4
0
0
4
13.33%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
6.67%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Mark Leyva
16
0
1
17
56.67%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
6.67%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
6.67%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
17
(R) North Township Board
16
0
1
17
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
125
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
15
0
0
15
12.00%
Kristen M Ball
13
0
0
13
10.40%
Shawn A Ball
10
0
1
11
8.80%
Damon I Flint
13
0
1
14
11.20%
Kathleen Hilton
17
0
0
17
13.60%
Justin J Holm
12
0
0
12
9.60%
Norma Estrada Holm
10
0
0
10
8.00%
Humberto Prado
6
0
0
6
4.80%
Humberto Prado Jr
9
0
0
9
7.20%
Silvia Prado
18
0
0
18
14.40%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:49:05 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1