Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:50:19 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
69
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
7
PUBLIC COUNT:
76
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.72%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
782
192-H6 15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Senator
40
0
5
45
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
36
0
4
40
76.92%
Frank J Mrvan
10
0
2
12
23.08%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) State Rep District 2
43
0
5
48
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
0
0
14
25.93%
Carrie Castro
34
0
6
40
74.07%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
42
0
6
48
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
4
0
3
7
13.46%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
11
0
0
11
21.15%
Mike Brown
8
0
1
9
17.31%
Alex Garza
12
0
1
13
25.00%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
1
12
23.08%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Auditor
28
0
4
32
59.26%
Peggy Holinga Katona
20
0
2
22
40.74%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Treasurer
19
0
2
21
39.62%
Josefina Magallanes
28
0
4
32
60.38%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
4
8
15.09%
Richard D Ligon
28
0
1
29
54.72%
Oscar Martinez Jr
10
0
1
11
20.75%
Maria D Trajkovich
5
0
0
5
9.43%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) County Assessor
41
0
5
46
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Co Council District 5
39
0
5
44
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) North Township Trustee
42
0
4
46
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
114
(D) North Township Board
20
0
4
24
21.05%
Peter Katic
34
0
5
39
34.21%
Richard J Novak
34
0
5
39
34.21%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
10
0
2
12
10.53%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(R) United States Senator
18
0
1
19
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
9.52%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
5
0
0
5
23.81%
Mark Leyva
12
0
1
13
61.90%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
16
(R) North Township Board
16
0
0
16
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
72
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
7
0
0
7
9.72%
Kristen M Ball
7
0
0
7
9.72%
Shawn A Ball
3
0
0
3
4.17%
Damon I Flint
9
0
0
9
12.50%
Kathleen Hilton
8
0
1
9
12.50%
Justin J Holm
6
0
1
7
9.72%
Norma Estrada Holm
6
0
0
6
8.33%
Humberto Prado
7
0
0
7
9.72%
Humberto Prado Jr
6
0
0
6
8.33%
Silvia Prado
11
0
0
11
15.28%
James L Pratt
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:50:19 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1