Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:51:01 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
100
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
39
PUBLIC COUNT:
141
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.09%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1077
196-HL 06
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) United States Senator
42
2
21
65
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
43
2
22
67
90.54%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
1
7
9.46%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) State Sen District 1
15
0
8
23
30.26%
Martin Del Rio
35
2
16
53
69.74%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) State Rep District 12
43
0
21
64
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
2
6
22
28.95%
Carrie Castro
35
0
19
54
71.05%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
45
2
24
71
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
9
0
4
13
18.06%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
8
2
6
16
22.22%
Mike Brown
7
0
2
9
12.50%
Alex Garza
8
0
5
13
18.06%
Jesse Gomez
14
0
7
21
29.17%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) County Auditor
32
2
19
53
70.67%
Peggy Holinga Katona
15
0
7
22
29.33%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) County Treasurer
16
2
6
24
33.80%
Josefina Magallanes
27
0
20
47
66.20%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
4
8
10.53%
Richard D Ligon
34
2
17
53
69.74%
Oscar Martinez Jr
7
0
5
12
15.79%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
3.95%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Assessor
43
0
21
64
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Co Council District 2
32
0
14
46
71.88%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
3
0
2
5
7.81%
Cornelius Williams
8
0
5
13
20.31%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) North Township Trustee
42
0
22
64
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
175
(D) North Township Board
22
2
14
38
21.71%
Peter Katic
30
0
14
44
25.14%
Richard J Novak
30
2
17
49
28.00%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
25
2
17
44
25.14%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 06
18
0
9
27
38.57%
Kenneth E Balon
29
2
12
43
61.43%
Kelly Bridges
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) United States Senator
39
0
11
50
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
6
0
0
6
10.53%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
13
0
3
16
28.07%
Mark Leyva
24
0
8
32
56.14%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
1.75%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
1
2
3.51%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(R) State Sen District 1
38
0
11
49
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
50
(R) North Township Board
41
0
9
50
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
277
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
14
0
2
16
5.78%
Thomas (Tom) Black
14
0
2
16
5.78%
Kathy R Burke
15
0
2
17
6.14%
Robert K Burke
19
0
7
26
9.39%
Cynthia J Dernulc
19
0
7
26
9.39%
Daniel E Dernulc
10
0
3
13
4.69%
Chuck Hansotte
14
0
2
16
5.78%
Carol L Parker
19
0
3
22
7.94%
Sharon Peters
18
0
6
24
8.66%
Jeff Rosignol
15
0
5
20
7.22%
Polly Rosignol
10
0
6
16
5.78%
Roger Sheeman
15
0
0
15
5.42%
Amber Smith
26
0
7
33
11.91%
Richard (Rick) E Volbrecht Jr
13
0
4
17
6.14%
Kathleen Worley
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:51:01 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1