Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:51:22 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
188
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
222
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.88%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1315
198-HL 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) United States Senator
81
6
12
99
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
95
5
16
116
87.88%
Frank J Mrvan
13
2
1
16
12.12%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(D) State Sen District 1
32
2
5
39
27.46%
Martin Del Rio
85
5
13
103
72.54%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) State Rep District 12
91
4
12
107
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
39
3
4
46
36.51%
Carrie Castro
65
4
11
80
63.49%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
87
5
14
106
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
25
0
5
30
24.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
21
1
5
27
21.60%
Mike Brown
15
1
0
16
12.80%
Alex Garza
16
3
3
22
17.60%
Jesse Gomez
24
2
4
30
24.00%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(D) County Auditor
83
5
10
98
72.59%
Peggy Holinga Katona
29
2
6
37
27.41%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) County Treasurer
42
3
4
49
38.28%
Josefina Magallanes
63
4
12
79
61.72%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
(D) County Sheriff
16
1
6
23
16.43%
Richard D Ligon
63
6
8
77
55.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
28
0
5
33
23.57%
Maria D Trajkovich
7
0
0
7
5.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) County Assessor
88
3
12
103
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) Co Council District 2
54
2
9
65
61.32%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
23
2
2
27
25.47%
Cornelius Williams
11
1
2
14
13.21%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) North Township Trustee
88
3
12
103
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
267
(D) North Township Board
54
3
10
67
25.09%
Peter Katic
56
3
8
67
25.09%
Richard J Novak
68
5
10
83
31.09%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
43
1
6
50
18.73%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(R) United States Senator
59
0
8
67
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
6
0
2
8
10.96%
Blair E Milo
1
0
1
2
2.74%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
1.37%
Aaron Storer
23
0
2
25
34.25%
Mark Leyva
32
0
3
35
47.95%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
1.37%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
1.37%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(R) State Sen District 1
58
0
7
65
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
64
(R) North Township Board
56
0
8
64
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
315
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
22
0
1
23
7.30%
Thomas (Tom) Black
26
0
2
28
8.89%
Kathy R Burke
20
0
3
23
7.30%
Robert K Burke
30
0
2
32
10.16%
Cynthia J Dernulc
29
0
4
33
10.48%
Daniel E Dernulc
11
0
3
14
4.44%
Chuck Hansotte
16
0
2
18
5.71%
Carol L Parker
21
0
3
24
7.62%
Sharon Peters
18
0
4
22
6.98%
Jeff Rosignol
19
0
3
22
6.98%
Polly Rosignol
11
0
1
12
3.81%
Roger Sheeman
12
0
3
15
4.76%
Amber Smith
27
0
2
29
9.21%
Richard (Rick) E Volbrecht Jr
16
0
4
20
6.35%
Kathleen Worley
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:51:22 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1