Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:52:04 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
105
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
9
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
18
PUBLIC COUNT:
132
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.97%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1018
202-HL 15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) United States Senator
48
5
6
59
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
53
8
9
70
92.11%
Frank J Mrvan
4
1
1
6
7.89%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) State Sen District 1
15
1
3
19
24.36%
Martin Del Rio
45
8
6
59
75.64%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) State Rep District 12
54
7
9
70
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
18
6
4
28
36.36%
Carrie Castro
40
3
6
49
63.64%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
52
7
9
68
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
12
2
2
16
21.62%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
17
2
1
20
27.03%
Mike Brown
6
0
1
7
9.46%
Alex Garza
5
0
2
7
9.46%
Jesse Gomez
16
5
3
24
32.43%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) County Auditor
39
9
8
56
75.68%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
0
2
18
24.32%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) County Treasurer
22
2
2
26
35.14%
Josefina Magallanes
33
7
8
48
64.86%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) County Sheriff
8
1
0
9
11.84%
Richard D Ligon
31
6
6
43
56.58%
Oscar Martinez Jr
16
1
4
21
27.63%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
3.95%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Assessor
53
9
8
70
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Co Council District 2
25
5
6
36
55.38%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
15
2
0
17
26.15%
Cornelius Williams
9
1
2
12
18.46%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) North Township Trustee
50
7
7
64
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
162
(D) North Township Board
28
4
2
34
20.99%
Peter Katic
33
8
6
47
29.01%
Richard J Novak
38
7
5
50
30.86%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
23
5
3
31
19.14%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Senator
33
0
6
39
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
9
0
3
12
24.00%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
4.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
2.00%
Aaron Storer
10
0
2
12
24.00%
Mark Leyva
16
0
3
19
38.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
6.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
2.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(R) State Sen District 1
35
0
7
42
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
43
(R) North Township Board
36
0
7
43
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
232
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
8
0
5
13
5.60%
Thomas (Tom) Black
12
0
6
18
7.76%
Kathy R Burke
12
0
2
14
6.03%
Robert K Burke
18
0
4
22
9.48%
Cynthia J Dernulc
20
0
5
25
10.78%
Daniel E Dernulc
9
0
5
14
6.03%
Chuck Hansotte
7
0
3
10
4.31%
Carol L Parker
8
0
1
9
3.88%
Sharon Peters
21
0
4
25
10.78%
Jeff Rosignol
20
0
3
23
9.91%
Polly Rosignol
10
0
5
15
6.47%
Roger Sheeman
13
0
1
14
6.03%
Amber Smith
14
0
2
16
6.90%
Richard (Rick) E Volbrecht Jr
13
0
1
14
6.03%
Kathleen Worley
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:52:04 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1