Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:52:15 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
79
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
1
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
22
PUBLIC COUNT:
102
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.21%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
718
203-HL 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) United States Senator
37
1
11
49
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
40
1
15
56
88.89%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
1
7
11.11%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) State Sen District 1
11
0
4
15
24.19%
Martin Del Rio
34
1
12
47
75.81%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) State Rep District 12
36
0
15
51
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
12
1
8
21
33.33%
Carrie Castro
34
0
8
42
66.67%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
38
0
13
51
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
9
0
3
12
21.05%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
8
1
4
13
22.81%
Mike Brown
10
0
4
14
24.56%
Alex Garza
7
0
1
8
14.04%
Jesse Gomez
7
0
3
10
17.54%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
37
0
9
46
75.41%
Peggy Holinga Katona
7
1
7
15
24.59%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Treasurer
19
1
8
28
48.28%
Josefina Magallanes
23
0
7
30
51.72%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
2
9
14.52%
Richard D Ligon
26
0
7
33
53.23%
Oscar Martinez Jr
11
1
6
18
29.03%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
3.23%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Assessor
39
1
14
54
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) Co Council District 2
21
1
7
29
58.00%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
9
0
4
13
26.00%
Cornelius Williams
7
0
1
8
16.00%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) North Township Trustee
36
1
14
51
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
120
(D) North Township Board
20
1
5
26
21.67%
Peter Katic
23
0
8
31
25.83%
Richard J Novak
28
1
8
37
30.83%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
20
0
6
26
21.67%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 16
33
1
9
43
65.15%
Brandon Dothager
17
0
6
23
34.85%
Bradley Neal
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) United States Senator
27
0
5
32
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
0
7
20.59%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
2.94%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
9
0
3
12
35.29%
Mark Leyva
11
0
3
14
41.18%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) State Sen District 1
26
0
5
31
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
32
(R) North Township Board
26
0
6
32
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
149
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
14
0
2
16
10.74%
Thomas (Tom) Black
11
0
2
13
8.72%
Kathy R Burke
7
0
3
10
6.71%
Robert K Burke
10
0
2
12
8.05%
Cynthia J Dernulc
12
0
3
15
10.07%
Daniel E Dernulc
5
0
1
6
4.03%
Chuck Hansotte
8
0
0
8
5.37%
Carol L Parker
12
0
1
13
8.72%
Sharon Peters
6
0
1
7
4.70%
Jeff Rosignol
6
0
2
8
5.37%
Polly Rosignol
7
0
0
7
4.70%
Roger Sheeman
11
0
2
13
8.72%
Amber Smith
13
0
4
17
11.41%
Richard (Rick) E Volbrecht Jr
4
0
0
4
2.68%
Kathleen Worley
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:52:15 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1