Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:59:49 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
82
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
25
PUBLIC COUNT:
107
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1155
249-M 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) United States Senator
42
0
11
53
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
44
0
8
52
94.55%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
0
3
5.45%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) State Rep District 12
40
0
10
50
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
12
0
2
14
25.45%
Carrie Castro
33
0
8
41
74.55%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
41
0
9
50
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
6
0
0
6
11.32%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
12
0
3
15
28.30%
Mike Brown
8
0
2
10
18.87%
Alex Garza
6
0
1
7
13.21%
Jesse Gomez
13
0
2
15
28.30%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) County Auditor
31
0
8
39
70.91%
Peggy Holinga Katona
15
0
1
16
29.09%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) County Treasurer
20
0
2
22
40.00%
Josefina Magallanes
25
0
8
33
60.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
2
0
3
5
8.93%
Richard D Ligon
28
0
3
31
55.36%
Oscar Martinez Jr
14
0
3
17
30.36%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
5.36%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Assessor
41
0
9
50
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Co Council District 1
36
0
7
43
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) North Township Trustee
42
0
9
51
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
122
(D) North Township Board
29
0
3
32
26.23%
Peter Katic
29
0
5
34
27.87%
Richard J Novak
29
0
10
39
31.97%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
12
0
5
17
13.93%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Senator
27
0
12
39
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
6
13
27.08%
Blair E Milo
2
0
1
3
6.25%
Martin Lucas
1
0
1
2
4.17%
Aaron Storer
7
0
2
9
18.75%
Mark Leyva
14
0
4
18
37.50%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
6.25%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
38
(R) North Township Board
27
0
11
38
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
175
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
19
0
9
28
16.00%
Daniel J Buksa
15
0
7
22
12.57%
Jose M Diaz
16
0
6
22
12.57%
Cynthia Jerge
14
0
10
24
13.71%
David R Olivencia
17
0
10
27
15.43%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
19
0
8
27
15.43%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
16
0
9
25
14.29%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:59:49 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1