Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:00:20 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
74
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
30
PUBLIC COUNT:
106
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.86%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
824
252-M 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Senator
32
0
19
51
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
32
2
19
53
84.13%
Frank J Mrvan
8
0
2
10
15.87%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) State Rep District 12
34
0
18
52
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
12
0
3
15
26.32%
Carrie Castro
24
2
16
42
73.68%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
35
0
17
52
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
6
2
3
11
18.33%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
11
0
6
17
28.33%
Mike Brown
4
0
1
5
8.33%
Alex Garza
7
0
1
8
13.33%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
8
19
31.67%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) County Auditor
28
2
17
47
78.33%
Peggy Holinga Katona
11
0
2
13
21.67%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Treasurer
15
0
5
20
34.48%
Josefina Magallanes
22
2
14
38
65.52%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) County Sheriff
5
2
1
8
12.90%
Richard D Ligon
19
0
10
29
46.77%
Oscar Martinez Jr
14
0
5
19
30.65%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
4
6
9.68%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Assessor
34
0
17
51
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Co Council District 1
34
0
18
52
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) North Township Trustee
35
0
18
53
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
130
(D) North Township Board
21
2
11
34
26.15%
Peter Katic
21
2
11
34
26.15%
Richard J Novak
28
0
12
40
30.77%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
13
0
9
22
16.92%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(R) United States Senator
30
0
8
38
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
8
0
2
10
24.39%
Blair E Milo
3
0
0
3
7.32%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
6
0
1
7
17.07%
Mark Leyva
14
0
4
18
43.90%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
1
2
4.88%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
1
1
2.44%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
38
(R) North Township Board
30
0
8
38
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
182
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
22
0
7
29
15.93%
Daniel J Buksa
14
0
3
17
9.34%
Jose M Diaz
20
0
6
26
14.29%
Cynthia Jerge
21
0
4
25
13.74%
David R Olivencia
23
0
7
30
16.48%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
23
0
6
29
15.93%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
20
0
6
26
14.29%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:00:20 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1