Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:01:24 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
92
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
47
PUBLIC COUNT:
141
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.46%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
912
258-M 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Senator
36
2
22
60
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
38
2
27
67
95.71%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
0
3
4.29%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 12
35
2
20
57
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
13
1
8
22
33.85%
Carrie Castro
26
1
16
43
66.15%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
31
1
22
54
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
7
1
7
15
25.42%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
10
0
4
14
23.73%
Mike Brown
2
0
3
5
8.47%
Alex Garza
5
0
5
10
16.95%
Jesse Gomez
9
1
5
15
25.42%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) County Auditor
33
1
23
57
86.36%
Peggy Holinga Katona
5
1
3
9
13.64%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) County Treasurer
15
1
8
24
38.71%
Josefina Magallanes
20
1
17
38
61.29%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Sheriff
3
0
9
12
18.75%
Richard D Ligon
23
2
11
36
56.25%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
0
3
15
23.44%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
1
1
1.56%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Assessor
32
2
20
54
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Co Council District 1
29
2
20
51
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) North Township Trustee
33
2
22
57
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
151
(D) North Township Board
18
2
12
32
21.19%
Peter Katic
24
2
14
40
26.49%
Richard J Novak
30
2
16
48
31.79%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
19
0
12
31
20.53%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) United States Senator
46
0
18
64
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
14
0
5
19
27.14%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
2.86%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
7
0
4
11
15.71%
Mark Leyva
28
0
9
37
52.86%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
1
1
1.43%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
51
(R) North Township Board
37
0
14
51
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
267
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
26
0
14
40
14.98%
Daniel J Buksa
21
0
10
31
11.61%
Jose M Diaz
24
0
13
37
13.86%
Cynthia Jerge
25
0
10
35
13.11%
David R Olivencia
29
0
10
39
14.61%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
30
0
13
43
16.10%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
30
0
12
42
15.73%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:01:24 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1