Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:02:17 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
154
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
58
PUBLIC COUNT:
216
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.72%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1374
263-M 19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) United States Senator
72
3
35
110
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
71
4
34
109
85.83%
Frank J Mrvan
13
0
5
18
14.17%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) State Rep District 12
76
4
31
111
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
24
1
8
33
26.83%
Carrie Castro
58
3
29
90
73.17%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
77
4
34
115
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
11
3
5
19
16.52%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
18
1
8
27
23.48%
Mike Brown
6
0
6
12
10.43%
Alex Garza
16
0
5
21
18.26%
Jesse Gomez
24
0
12
36
31.30%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(D) County Auditor
68
3
25
96
77.42%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
1
11
28
22.58%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) County Treasurer
38
2
14
54
46.15%
Josefina Magallanes
40
2
21
63
53.85%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(D) County Sheriff
10
0
1
11
8.87%
Richard D Ligon
51
3
23
77
62.10%
Oscar Martinez Jr
19
0
11
30
24.19%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
3
6
4.84%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) County Assessor
69
4
33
106
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(D) Co Council District 1
66
3
31
100
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(D) North Township Trustee
69
4
32
105
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
261
(D) North Township Board
37
1
20
58
22.22%
Peter Katic
44
4
21
69
26.44%
Richard J Novak
51
4
26
81
31.03%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
39
3
11
53
20.31%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) Pct Committeeman M 19
35
0
14
49
40.83%
James J Kaczka
47
4
20
71
59.17%
Kathleen Tobin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(R) United States Senator
59
0
17
76
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
20
0
8
28
34.15%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Aaron Storer
7
0
4
11
13.41%
Mark Leyva
26
0
7
33
40.24%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
7
0
0
7
8.54%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
2.44%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
58
(R) North Township Board
45
0
13
58
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
332
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
43
0
10
53
15.96%
Daniel J Buksa
34
0
6
40
12.05%
Jose M Diaz
37
0
12
49
14.76%
Cynthia Jerge
31
0
10
41
12.35%
David R Olivencia
43
0
13
56
16.87%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
39
0
13
52
15.66%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
29
0
12
41
12.35%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:02:17 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1