Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:02:38 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
29
PUBLIC COUNT:
91
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.18%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
747
265-M 21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) United States Senator
23
4
13
40
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
24
3
14
41
93.18%
Frank J Mrvan
0
0
3
3
6.82%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) State Rep District 12
20
4
14
38
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
3
0
4
7
15.91%
Carrie Castro
19
4
14
37
84.09%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
23
4
15
42
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
2
5
12.50%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
6
1
2
9
22.50%
Mike Brown
0
0
3
3
7.50%
Alex Garza
4
0
0
4
10.00%
Jesse Gomez
7
3
9
19
47.50%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Auditor
18
4
12
34
82.93%
Peggy Holinga Katona
3
0
4
7
17.07%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) County Treasurer
6
1
6
13
32.50%
Josefina Magallanes
13
3
11
27
67.50%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) County Sheriff
1
0
1
2
4.55%
Richard D Ligon
20
3
14
37
84.09%
Oscar Martinez Jr
1
1
1
3
6.82%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
4.55%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) County Assessor
19
4
15
38
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) Co Council District 1
20
4
15
39
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) North Township Trustee
18
4
16
38
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
97
(D) North Township Board
11
3
14
28
28.87%
Peter Katic
14
3
8
25
25.77%
Richard J Novak
13
1
9
23
23.71%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
11
3
7
21
21.65%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(R) United States Senator
29
2
11
42
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
9
0
5
14
35.00%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Martin Lucas
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Aaron Storer
0
1
0
1
2.50%
Mark Leyva
13
0
4
17
42.50%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
1
2
5.00%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
34
(R) North Township Board
24
1
9
34
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
172
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
21
1
8
30
17.44%
Daniel J Buksa
19
0
1
20
11.63%
Jose M Diaz
16
0
6
22
12.79%
Cynthia Jerge
15
1
4
20
11.63%
David R Olivencia
20
2
7
29
16.86%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
18
2
5
25
14.53%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
18
1
7
26
15.12%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:02:38 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1