Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:03:20 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
104
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
22
PUBLIC COUNT:
133
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.03%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
885
269-MER 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) United States Senator
70
5
18
93
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
66
4
18
88
84.62%
Frank J Mrvan
14
1
1
16
15.38%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) State Rep District 14
73
7
18
98
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
22
0
3
25
25.77%
Carrie Castro
52
5
15
72
74.23%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
82
7
20
109
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
22
2
5
29
26.13%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
47
4
13
64
57.66%
Mike Brown
3
0
0
3
2.70%
Alex Garza
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Jesse Gomez
11
1
2
14
12.61%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Auditor
58
5
15
78
78.79%
Peggy Holinga Katona
18
0
3
21
21.21%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) County Treasurer
25
0
2
27
26.21%
Josefina Magallanes
55
5
16
76
73.79%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) County Sheriff
46
3
12
61
56.48%
Richard D Ligon
20
2
6
28
25.93%
Oscar Martinez Jr
13
2
0
15
13.89%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
1
4
3.70%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Assessor
69
5
18
92
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
75
7
20
102
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) Co Council District 6
60
5
14
79
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
(D) Ross Township Assessor
73
5
17
95
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) Ross Township Trustee
42
0
11
53
52.48%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
36
5
7
48
47.52%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
175
(D) Ross Township Board
48
3
8
59
33.71%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
42
4
11
57
32.57%
Janice Orlich
42
4
13
59
33.71%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 01
37
1
6
44
42.72%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
43
3
13
59
57.28%
Michael Armour Williams Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(R) United States Senator
16
0
1
17
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
0
2
10.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
4
0
0
4
20.00%
Mark Leyva
11
0
2
13
65.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
14
(R) Ross Township Board
13
0
1
14
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
96
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
8
0
1
9
9.38%
Bill Ashcraft
11
0
1
12
12.50%
David Aydelotte
5
0
1
6
6.25%
Suzy Barnhart
4
0
0
4
4.17%
Elizabeth O Goral
3
0
0
3
3.13%
George Jerome
9
0
0
9
9.38%
Charles B Kallas
11
0
1
12
12.50%
Julie Olthoff
10
0
0
10
10.42%
Ron Olthoff
7
0
1
8
8.33%
Luke J Rich
7
0
1
8
8.33%
M Michael Rich
5
0
1
6
6.25%
Rick Ryfa
8
0
1
9
9.38%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:03:20 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1