Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:03:31 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
69
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
11
PUBLIC COUNT:
86
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.20%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
705
270-MER 02
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) United States Senator
35
5
2
42
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
31
5
3
39
84.78%
Frank J Mrvan
7
0
0
7
15.22%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) State Sen District 1
12
1
1
14
32.56%
Martin Del Rio
23
4
2
29
67.44%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) State Rep District 14
33
4
3
40
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
10
0
0
10
22.73%
Carrie Castro
26
5
3
34
77.27%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
36
4
3
43
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
5
0
2
7
15.22%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
12
2
1
15
32.61%
Mike Brown
3
0
0
3
6.52%
Alex Garza
5
1
0
6
13.04%
Jesse Gomez
14
1
0
15
32.61%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) County Auditor
33
6
3
42
87.50%
Peggy Holinga Katona
6
0
0
6
12.50%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
9
0
0
9
18.00%
Josefina Magallanes
32
6
3
41
82.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
0
4
8.51%
Richard D Ligon
22
5
3
30
63.83%
Oscar Martinez Jr
7
0
0
7
14.89%
Maria D Trajkovich
6
0
0
6
12.77%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Assessor
35
4
3
42
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
36
4
3
43
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Co Council District 6
36
5
2
43
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Ross Township Assessor
38
4
3
45
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Ross Township Trustee
8
0
0
8
15.69%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
34
6
3
43
84.31%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
81
(D) Ross Township Board
25
2
3
30
37.04%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
23
5
2
30
37.04%
Janice Orlich
17
2
2
21
25.93%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) United States Senator
25
0
7
32
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
1
1
3.03%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
3
0
0
3
9.09%
Mark Leyva
21
0
5
26
78.79%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
6.06%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
3.03%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) State Sen District 1
23
0
6
29
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
30
(R) Ross Township Board
22
0
8
30
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
166
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
12
0
7
19
11.45%
Bill Ashcraft
9
0
4
13
7.83%
David Aydelotte
11
0
4
15
9.04%
Suzy Barnhart
6
0
1
7
4.22%
Elizabeth O Goral
8
0
1
9
5.42%
George Jerome
9
0
2
11
6.63%
Charles B Kallas
13
0
6
19
11.45%
Julie Olthoff
12
0
4
16
9.64%
Ron Olthoff
12
0
4
16
9.64%
Luke J Rich
10
0
2
12
7.23%
M Michael Rich
13
0
5
18
10.84%
Rick Ryfa
8
0
3
11
6.63%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:03:31 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1