Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:04:13 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
97
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
116
VOTER TURNOUT:
8.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1362
274-MER 07
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) United States Senator
48
2
14
64
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
46
2
12
60
84.51%
Frank J Mrvan
10
0
1
11
15.49%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) State Rep District 14
55
2
13
70
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
25
0
6
31
41.89%
Carrie Castro
32
2
9
43
58.11%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
54
2
14
70
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
7
0
1
8
10.26%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
30
2
3
35
44.87%
Mike Brown
7
0
1
8
10.26%
Alex Garza
7
0
3
10
12.82%
Jesse Gomez
10
0
7
17
21.79%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) County Auditor
33
2
11
46
63.01%
Peggy Holinga Katona
23
0
4
27
36.99%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) County Treasurer
27
0
5
32
43.24%
Josefina Magallanes
29
2
11
42
56.76%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) County Sheriff
30
0
6
36
45.57%
Richard D Ligon
22
2
6
30
37.97%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
0
1
6
7.59%
Maria D Trajkovich
5
0
2
7
8.86%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) County Assessor
53
2
14
69
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
55
2
14
71
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) Co Council District 6
47
2
10
59
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Ross Township Assessor
50
2
13
65
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Ross Township Trustee
27
2
7
36
50.00%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
28
0
8
36
50.00%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
126
(D) Ross Township Board
29
2
9
40
31.75%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
33
2
8
43
34.13%
Janice Orlich
32
2
9
43
34.13%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 07
30
2
3
35
44.87%
Remell Bryant
32
0
11
43
55.13%
Kimberly Q Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(R) United States Senator
25
0
1
26
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Aaron Storer
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Mark Leyva
27
0
0
27
84.38%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
1
1
3.13%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
25
(R) Ross Township Board
24
0
1
25
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
137
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
14
0
0
14
10.22%
Bill Ashcraft
8
0
0
8
5.84%
David Aydelotte
12
0
0
12
8.76%
Suzy Barnhart
9
0
0
9
6.57%
Elizabeth O Goral
4
0
0
4
2.92%
George Jerome
11
0
0
11
8.03%
Charles B Kallas
19
0
0
19
13.87%
Julie Olthoff
10
0
0
10
7.30%
Ron Olthoff
11
0
0
11
8.03%
Luke J Rich
13
0
0
13
9.49%
M Michael Rich
11
0
0
11
8.03%
Rick Ryfa
15
0
0
15
10.95%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:04:13 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1