Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:05:27 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
68
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
11
PUBLIC COUNT:
87
VOTER TURNOUT:
7.68%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1133
281-MER 15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) United States Senator
40
8
6
54
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
40
7
9
56
88.89%
Frank J Mrvan
6
1
0
7
11.11%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) State Rep District 14
44
6
6
56
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
11
5
2
18
30.51%
Carrie Castro
31
3
7
41
69.49%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
40
7
7
54
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
6
1
0
7
11.29%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
26
3
7
36
58.06%
Mike Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Alex Garza
4
0
0
4
6.45%
Jesse Gomez
10
4
1
15
24.19%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
29
6
8
43
70.49%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
2
0
18
29.51%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Treasurer
12
1
2
15
24.59%
Josefina Magallanes
33
6
7
46
75.41%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) County Sheriff
28
1
1
30
46.15%
Richard D Ligon
14
5
4
23
35.38%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
2
4
10
15.38%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
3.08%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Assessor
41
7
6
54
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
41
8
8
57
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Co Council District 6
37
7
7
51
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Ross Township Assessor
41
8
8
57
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Ross Township Trustee
21
3
5
29
46.03%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
25
5
4
34
53.97%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
99
(D) Ross Township Board
29
5
4
38
38.38%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
16
5
6
27
27.27%
Janice Orlich
27
4
3
34
34.34%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(R) United States Senator
17
0
1
18
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
2
4
20.00%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Martin Lucas
3
0
0
3
15.00%
Aaron Storer
4
0
0
4
20.00%
Mark Leyva
6
0
0
6
30.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
18
(R) Ross Township Board
16
0
2
18
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
117
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
11
0
1
12
10.26%
Bill Ashcraft
2
0
0
2
1.71%
David Aydelotte
13
0
2
15
12.82%
Suzy Barnhart
8
0
0
8
6.84%
Elizabeth O Goral
9
0
2
11
9.40%
George Jerome
8
0
0
8
6.84%
Charles B Kallas
12
0
2
14
11.97%
Julie Olthoff
7
0
1
8
6.84%
Ron Olthoff
6
0
2
8
6.84%
Luke J Rich
8
0
1
9
7.69%
M Michael Rich
8
0
2
10
8.55%
Rick Ryfa
11
0
1
12
10.26%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:05:27 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1