Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:05:37 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
63
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
98
VOTER TURNOUT:
8.78%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1116
282-MER 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) United States Senator
45
6
26
77
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
44
7
22
73
90.12%
Frank J Mrvan
5
1
2
8
9.88%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) State Sen District 1
18
0
10
28
38.36%
Martin Del Rio
26
8
11
45
61.64%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) State Rep District 14
43
8
24
75
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
20
0
5
25
32.05%
Carrie Castro
27
6
20
53
67.95%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
49
8
24
81
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
10
0
3
13
15.66%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
20
7
12
39
46.99%
Mike Brown
6
0
0
6
7.23%
Alex Garza
5
0
3
8
9.64%
Jesse Gomez
9
1
7
17
20.48%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) County Auditor
27
3
20
50
62.50%
Peggy Holinga Katona
19
5
6
30
37.50%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) County Treasurer
10
4
5
19
23.75%
Josefina Magallanes
39
2
20
61
76.25%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(D) County Sheriff
25
3
11
39
46.43%
Richard D Ligon
15
0
11
26
30.95%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
1
1
7
8.33%
Maria D Trajkovich
7
1
4
12
14.29%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) County Assessor
40
6
26
72
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
44
6
26
76
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Co Council District 6
35
6
22
63
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Ross Township Assessor
36
7
22
65
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) Ross Township Trustee
27
2
11
40
51.95%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
17
6
14
37
48.05%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
143
(D) Ross Township Board
24
8
19
51
35.66%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
18
8
15
41
28.67%
Janice Orlich
24
8
19
51
35.66%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Senator
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
0
2
25.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
3
0
0
3
37.50%
Mark Leyva
3
0
0
3
37.50%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) State Sen District 1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
8
(R) Ross Township Board
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
43
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
7
0
0
7
16.28%
Bill Ashcraft
3
0
0
3
6.98%
David Aydelotte
4
0
0
4
9.30%
Suzy Barnhart
4
0
0
4
9.30%
Elizabeth O Goral
1
0
0
1
2.33%
George Jerome
3
0
0
3
6.98%
Charles B Kallas
6
0
0
6
13.95%
Julie Olthoff
2
0
0
2
4.65%
Ron Olthoff
3
0
0
3
6.98%
Luke J Rich
4
0
0
4
9.30%
M Michael Rich
2
0
0
2
4.65%
Rick Ryfa
4
0
0
4
9.30%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:05:37 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1