Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:06:30 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
60
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
19
PUBLIC COUNT:
86
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.50%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
748
287-MER 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) United States Senator
39
3
12
54
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
33
4
6
43
75.44%
Frank J Mrvan
8
1
5
14
24.56%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 14
42
4
11
57
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
1
4
19
33.93%
Carrie Castro
25
4
8
37
66.07%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
45
4
13
62
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
1
2
6
9.68%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
26
3
9
38
61.29%
Mike Brown
3
0
0
3
4.84%
Alex Garza
3
0
1
4
6.45%
Jesse Gomez
9
1
1
11
17.74%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
33
3
7
43
70.49%
Peggy Holinga Katona
12
2
4
18
29.51%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Treasurer
11
2
1
14
24.14%
Josefina Magallanes
32
3
9
44
75.86%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Sheriff
21
3
4
28
43.75%
Richard D Ligon
18
1
4
23
35.94%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
0
0
3
4.69%
Maria D Trajkovich
5
1
4
10
15.63%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Assessor
39
4
8
51
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
43
4
10
57
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Co Council District 6
40
4
8
52
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Ross Township Assessor
40
4
8
52
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Ross Township Trustee
30
1
4
35
55.56%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
19
4
5
28
44.44%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
103
(D) Ross Township Board
25
2
7
34
33.01%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
24
4
8
36
34.95%
Janice Orlich
23
3
7
33
32.04%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Senator
9
2
4
15
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
1
2
12.50%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Aaron Storer
0
2
1
3
18.75%
Mark Leyva
6
0
3
9
56.25%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
13
(R) Ross Township Board
7
2
4
13
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
98
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
5
1
2
8
8.16%
Bill Ashcraft
2
1
2
5
5.10%
David Aydelotte
7
2
2
11
11.22%
Suzy Barnhart
1
2
2
5
5.10%
Elizabeth O Goral
7
0
3
10
10.20%
George Jerome
5
1
4
10
10.20%
Charles B Kallas
4
2
4
10
10.20%
Julie Olthoff
4
2
3
9
9.18%
Ron Olthoff
5
0
1
6
6.12%
Luke J Rich
4
0
3
7
7.14%
M Michael Rich
4
2
2
8
8.16%
Rick Ryfa
5
1
3
9
9.18%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:06:30 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1