Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:12 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
140
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
24
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
33
PUBLIC COUNT:
197
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.16%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1391
291-MER 33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(D) United States Senator
103
20
24
147
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
92
17
23
132
84.08%
Frank J Mrvan
15
5
5
25
15.92%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
(D) State Sen District 1
23
6
8
37
24.50%
Martin Del Rio
83
14
17
114
75.50%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
(D) State Rep District 14
109
22
23
154
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
31
6
7
44
27.67%
Carrie Castro
80
15
20
115
72.33%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
114
22
25
161
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
12
1
0
13
7.93%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
76
13
16
105
64.02%
Mike Brown
2
2
3
7
4.27%
Alex Garza
8
1
1
10
6.10%
Jesse Gomez
18
4
7
29
17.68%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(D) County Auditor
85
19
16
120
75.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
26
2
12
40
25.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
(D) County Treasurer
33
3
9
45
28.48%
Josefina Magallanes
77
17
19
113
71.52%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
(D) County Sheriff
75
5
8
88
52.38%
Richard D Ligon
28
11
17
56
33.33%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
4
0
16
9.52%
Maria D Trajkovich
4
2
2
8
4.76%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
(D) County Assessor
105
22
22
149
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
109
22
24
155
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
(D) Co Council District 6
100
19
24
143
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(D) Ross Township Assessor
102
21
24
147
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
(D) Ross Township Trustee
73
10
16
99
61.49%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
40
11
11
62
38.51%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
254
(D) Ross Township Board
49
9
19
77
30.31%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
53
14
17
84
33.07%
Janice Orlich
63
15
15
93
36.61%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(R) United States Senator
18
2
5
25
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
0
2
8.00%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
4.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
4.00%
Aaron Storer
3
1
1
5
20.00%
Mark Leyva
7
1
4
12
48.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
12.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
4.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(R) State Sen District 1
17
2
4
23
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
19
(R) Ross Township Board
15
2
2
19
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
122
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
10
1
2
13
10.66%
Bill Ashcraft
5
0
1
6
4.92%
David Aydelotte
9
2
2
13
10.66%
Suzy Barnhart
7
0
0
7
5.74%
Elizabeth O Goral
7
1
1
9
7.38%
George Jerome
6
1
2
9
7.38%
Charles B Kallas
15
0
2
17
13.93%
Julie Olthoff
11
1
3
15
12.30%
Ron Olthoff
6
0
0
6
4.92%
Luke J Rich
8
1
1
10
8.20%
M Michael Rich
6
0
3
9
7.38%
Rick Ryfa
5
1
2
8
6.56%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:12 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1