Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:23 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
13
PUBLIC COUNT:
58
VOTER TURNOUT:
6.99%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
830
292-MER 34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) United States Senator
29
5
9
43
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
25
4
7
36
90.00%
Frank J Mrvan
2
1
1
4
10.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) State Sen District 1
8
0
4
12
30.77%
Martin Del Rio
20
3
4
27
69.23%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) State Rep District 14
28
4
8
40
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
10
1
5
16
40.00%
Carrie Castro
18
3
3
24
60.00%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
32
4
9
45
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2
1
0
3
6.52%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
17
3
6
26
56.52%
Mike Brown
3
0
1
4
8.70%
Alex Garza
1
0
2
3
6.52%
Jesse Gomez
9
0
1
10
21.74%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) County Auditor
20
4
6
30
69.77%
Peggy Holinga Katona
9
0
4
13
30.23%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) County Treasurer
9
1
7
17
40.48%
Josefina Magallanes
18
4
3
25
59.52%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) County Sheriff
12
1
6
19
42.22%
Richard D Ligon
15
1
1
17
37.78%
Oscar Martinez Jr
0
1
1
2
4.44%
Maria D Trajkovich
5
1
1
7
15.56%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) County Assessor
29
4
10
43
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
31
4
9
44
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) Co Council District 6
24
2
9
35
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) Ross Township Assessor
27
1
9
37
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Ross Township Trustee
20
2
7
29
65.91%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
10
2
3
15
34.09%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
74
(D) Ross Township Board
17
3
4
24
32.43%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
16
4
5
25
33.78%
Janice Orlich
16
4
5
25
33.78%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Senator
6
1
3
10
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
4
1
1
6
60.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
1
0
0
1
10.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
2
3
30.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) State Sen District 1
6
1
3
10
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
10
(R) Ross Township Board
6
1
3
10
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
64
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
4
0
2
6
9.38%
Bill Ashcraft
2
0
2
4
6.25%
David Aydelotte
5
0
3
8
12.50%
Suzy Barnhart
2
0
0
2
3.13%
Elizabeth O Goral
5
0
2
7
10.94%
George Jerome
3
0
2
5
7.81%
Charles B Kallas
4
0
2
6
9.38%
Julie Olthoff
3
0
2
5
7.81%
Ron Olthoff
3
0
2
5
7.81%
Luke J Rich
3
0
0
3
4.69%
M Michael Rich
4
0
2
6
9.38%
Rick Ryfa
4
1
2
7
10.94%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:23 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1