Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:33 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
7
PUBLIC COUNT:
16
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.76%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
164
293-RT 20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) United States Senator
5
0
4
9
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
4
0
3
7
77.78%
Frank J Mrvan
0
0
2
2
22.22%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) State Rep District 19
4
0
4
8
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
2
0
2
4
36.36%
Carrie Castro
3
0
4
7
63.64%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
4
0
4
8
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
3
4
36.36%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
1
0
1
2
18.18%
Mike Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Alex Garza
0
0
1
1
9.09%
Jesse Gomez
2
0
2
4
36.36%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) County Auditor
4
0
3
7
63.64%
Peggy Holinga Katona
0
0
4
4
36.36%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(D) County Treasurer
2
0
2
4
33.33%
Josefina Magallanes
3
0
5
8
66.67%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(D) County Sheriff
0
0
1
1
9.09%
Richard D Ligon
3
0
3
6
54.55%
Oscar Martinez Jr
0
0
3
3
27.27%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) County Assessor
5
0
3
8
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
4
0
6
10
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Co Council District 6
4
0
6
10
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) Ross Township Assessor
4
0
4
8
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(D) Ross Township Trustee
1
0
2
3
25.00%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
4
0
5
9
75.00%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
15
(D) Ross Township Board
4
0
2
6
40.00%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
3
0
3
6
40.00%
Janice Orlich
3
0
0
3
20.00%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Senator
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
2
0
0
2
50.00%
Mark Leyva
2
0
0
2
50.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) State Rep District 19
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
4
(R) Ross Township Board
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
19
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Bill Ashcraft
1
0
0
1
5.26%
David Aydelotte
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Suzy Barnhart
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Elizabeth O Goral
1
0
0
1
5.26%
George Jerome
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Charles B Kallas
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Julie Olthoff
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Ron Olthoff
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Luke J Rich
1
0
0
1
5.26%
M Michael Rich
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Rick Ryfa
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Tom Wichlinski
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:33 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1