Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:44 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
128
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
62
PUBLIC COUNT:
190
VOTER TURNOUT:
17.45%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1089
294-SCH 02
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) United States Senator
43
0
23
66
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
34
0
23
57
87.69%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
2
8
12.31%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) State Sen District 1
22
0
9
31
45.59%
Martin Del Rio
23
0
14
37
54.41%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 15
38
0
19
57
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
7
0
6
13
18.57%
Carrie Castro
39
0
18
57
81.43%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
44
0
21
65
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
9
0
6
15
21.74%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
17
0
7
24
34.78%
Mike Brown
4
0
2
6
8.70%
Alex Garza
6
0
4
10
14.49%
Jesse Gomez
10
0
4
14
20.29%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) County Auditor
37
0
18
55
77.46%
Peggy Holinga Katona
10
0
6
16
22.54%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) County Treasurer
21
0
6
27
39.71%
Josefina Magallanes
24
0
17
41
60.29%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
5
9
12.86%
Richard D Ligon
31
0
13
44
62.86%
Oscar Martinez Jr
11
0
6
17
24.29%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Assessor
38
0
20
58
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Co Council District 4
39
0
19
58
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
130
(D) St John Township Board
24
0
18
42
32.31%
Roger Depirro
22
0
13
35
26.92%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
36
0
17
53
40.77%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Schererville Town Council Ward 4
44
0
25
69
100.00%
Tom Schmitt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) United States Senator
70
0
29
99
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
16
0
4
20
18.35%
Blair E Milo
4
0
0
4
3.67%
Martin Lucas
3
0
1
4
3.67%
Aaron Storer
15
0
6
21
19.27%
Mark Leyva
25
0
18
43
39.45%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
6
0
5
11
10.09%
Nicholas Pappas
4
0
2
6
5.50%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) State Sen District 1
71
0
30
101
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(R) State Rep District 15
75
0
29
104
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(R) Co Council District 4
36
0
16
52
48.60%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
39
0
16
55
51.40%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(R) St John Township Assessor
66
0
31
97
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(R) St John Township Trustee
63
0
30
93
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
220
(R) St John Township Board
48
0
26
74
33.64%
Eric J Stanich
49
0
26
75
34.09%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
48
0
23
71
32.27%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) Schererville Town Council Ward 2
42
0
17
59
53.64%
John (Sarge) Darge
33
0
18
51
46.36%
Kevin Connelly
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
737
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7
62
0
25
87
11.80%
Kevin Connelly
40
0
17
57
7.73%
Nancy Crowley
48
0
23
71
9.63%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
25
0
11
36
4.88%
Laura J Grolla
27
0
12
39
5.29%
Paul D Grolla
39
0
21
60
8.14%
Caleb S Johnson
20
0
6
26
3.53%
Curt Luna
21
0
10
31
4.21%
Anton R Madjecki
21
0
11
32
4.34%
Sheila (Babe) Madjecki
41
0
25
66
8.96%
Mike Miller
16
0
18
34
4.61%
Dorian Lynn Patel
29
0
14
43
5.83%
Len A Reynolds
55
0
27
82
11.13%
Hal Slager
48
0
25
73
9.91%
Jerry Tippy
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:07:44 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1