Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:08:26 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
99
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
82
PUBLIC COUNT:
189
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.17%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1246
298-SCH 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Senator
26
5
42
73
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
30
5
37
72
86.75%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
8
11
13.25%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(D) State Sen District 1
16
1
14
31
36.90%
Martin Del Rio
18
4
31
53
63.10%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) State Rep District 15
26
4
34
64
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
16
1
11
28
34.57%
Carrie Castro
16
4
33
53
65.43%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
29
4
40
73
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
4
1
4
9
11.39%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
11
0
19
30
37.97%
Mike Brown
2
0
5
7
8.86%
Alex Garza
4
3
5
12
15.19%
Jesse Gomez
10
1
10
21
26.58%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) County Auditor
24
5
36
65
80.25%
Peggy Holinga Katona
8
0
8
16
19.75%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) County Treasurer
14
1
18
33
42.31%
Josefina Magallanes
16
4
25
45
57.69%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) County Sheriff
4
2
2
8
9.30%
Richard D Ligon
24
1
30
55
63.95%
Oscar Martinez Jr
6
2
12
20
23.26%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
1
3
3.49%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) County Assessor
27
4
37
68
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) Co Council District 4
28
4
36
68
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
121
(D) St John Township Board
17
3
26
46
38.02%
Roger Depirro
12
3
14
29
23.97%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
17
3
26
46
38.02%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(D) Schererville Town Council Ward 4
35
4
45
84
100.00%
Tom Schmitt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(R) United States Senator
53
3
28
84
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
9
0
5
14
14.89%
Blair E Milo
0
0
1
1
1.06%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
5
1
8
14
14.89%
Mark Leyva
41
2
16
59
62.77%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
1
4
4.26%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
1
2
2.13%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(R) State Sen District 1
47
3
28
78
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(R) State Rep District 15
49
3
25
77
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(R) Co Council District 4
26
2
21
49
59.04%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
26
1
7
34
40.96%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(R) St John Township Assessor
44
3
24
71
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(R) St John Township Trustee
41
2
22
65
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
169
(R) St John Township Board
36
1
19
56
33.14%
Eric J Stanich
36
2
20
58
34.32%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
34
1
20
55
32.54%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) Schererville Town Council Ward 2
41
0
17
58
60.42%
John (Sarge) Darge
19
3
16
38
39.58%
Kevin Connelly
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
557
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7
42
3
26
71
12.75%
Kevin Connelly
19
1
14
34
6.10%
Nancy Crowley
39
2
25
66
11.85%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
13
1
7
21
3.77%
Laura J Grolla
13
1
5
19
3.41%
Paul D Grolla
30
2
22
54
9.69%
Caleb S Johnson
15
1
10
26
4.67%
Curt Luna
16
1
10
27
4.85%
Anton R Madjecki
13
1
5
19
3.41%
Sheila (Babe) Madjecki
25
2
16
43
7.72%
Mike Miller
16
0
12
28
5.03%
Dorian Lynn Patel
20
0
7
27
4.85%
Len A Reynolds
42
3
23
68
12.21%
Hal Slager
31
3
20
54
9.69%
Jerry Tippy
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:08:26 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1