Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:08:58 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
142
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
7
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
81
PUBLIC COUNT:
230
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.15%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1267
301-SCH 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) United States Senator
44
6
31
81
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
44
6
31
81
91.01%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
3
8
8.99%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) State Sen District 1
23
3
8
34
40.00%
Martin Del Rio
22
3
26
51
60.00%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) State Rep District 15
36
5
32
73
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
16
3
11
30
33.71%
Carrie Castro
32
3
24
59
66.29%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
43
5
32
80
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
7
2
8
17
19.77%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
15
0
9
24
27.91%
Mike Brown
11
3
3
17
19.77%
Alex Garza
6
0
4
10
11.63%
Jesse Gomez
9
1
8
18
20.93%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) County Auditor
37
3
23
63
69.23%
Peggy Holinga Katona
13
3
12
28
30.77%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) County Treasurer
16
0
7
23
25.84%
Josefina Magallanes
33
6
27
66
74.16%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Sheriff
8
0
2
10
10.87%
Richard D Ligon
34
3
30
67
72.83%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
3
2
10
10.87%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
3
5
5.43%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) County Assessor
44
4
30
78
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) Co Council District 4
40
5
31
76
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
139
(D) St John Township Board
27
2
20
49
35.25%
Roger Depirro
18
0
15
33
23.74%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
33
3
21
57
41.01%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) Schererville Town Council Ward 4
49
5
34
88
100.00%
Tom Schmitt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) United States Senator
74
1
35
110
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
26
0
5
31
24.22%
Blair E Milo
4
0
2
6
4.69%
Martin Lucas
2
0
0
2
1.56%
Aaron Storer
16
0
9
25
19.53%
Mark Leyva
27
1
21
49
38.28%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
9
0
4
13
10.16%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
1
2
1.56%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) State Sen District 1
76
1
35
112
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(R) State Rep District 15
77
1
35
113
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(R) Co Council District 4
34
1
20
55
47.01%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
47
0
15
62
52.99%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) St John Township Assessor
67
1
33
101
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) St John Township Trustee
60
1
26
87
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
235
(R) St John Township Board
54
1
27
82
34.89%
Eric J Stanich
48
1
28
77
32.77%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
49
1
26
76
32.34%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(R) Schererville Town Council Ward 2
46
0
14
60
47.24%
John (Sarge) Darge
39
1
27
67
52.76%
Kevin Connelly
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
815
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7
63
1
33
97
11.90%
Kevin Connelly
36
0
18
54
6.63%
Nancy Crowley
57
1
22
80
9.82%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
24
1
18
43
5.28%
Laura J Grolla
30
1
13
44
5.40%
Paul D Grolla
47
0
23
70
8.59%
Caleb S Johnson
23
0
9
32
3.93%
Curt Luna
31
0
8
39
4.79%
Anton R Madjecki
24
1
16
41
5.03%
Sheila (Babe) Madjecki
43
0
15
58
7.12%
Mike Miller
23
1
15
39
4.79%
Dorian Lynn Patel
35
0
10
45
5.52%
Len A Reynolds
67
1
28
96
11.78%
Hal Slager
49
1
27
77
9.45%
Jerry Tippy
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:08:58 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1