Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:09:51 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
57
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
1
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
57
PUBLIC COUNT:
115
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.29%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
752
306-SCH 19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) United States Senator
21
1
18
40
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
20
1
23
44
95.65%
Frank J Mrvan
1
0
1
2
4.35%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) State Sen District 1
12
0
4
16
34.78%
Martin Del Rio
11
1
18
30
65.22%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(D) State Rep District 15
18
1
16
35
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
4
0
6
10
21.74%
Carrie Castro
19
1
16
36
78.26%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
22
1
20
43
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
5
0
5
10
22.73%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
7
1
8
16
36.36%
Mike Brown
4
0
1
5
11.36%
Alex Garza
3
0
1
4
9.09%
Jesse Gomez
3
0
6
9
20.45%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) County Auditor
22
0
21
43
93.48%
Peggy Holinga Katona
1
1
1
3
6.52%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) County Treasurer
9
1
2
12
26.09%
Josefina Magallanes
14
0
20
34
73.91%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Sheriff
8
0
5
13
27.66%
Richard D Ligon
12
1
13
26
55.32%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
0
4
8
17.02%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Assessor
19
1
21
41
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Co Council District 4
21
1
22
44
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
98
(D) St John Township Board
15
1
16
32
32.65%
Roger Depirro
16
1
14
31
31.63%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
14
1
20
35
35.71%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Schererville Town Council Ward 4
23
1
21
45
100.00%
Tom Schmitt
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(R) United States Senator
27
0
26
53
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
6
13
20.31%
Blair E Milo
4
0
0
4
6.25%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
6
0
7
13
20.31%
Mark Leyva
12
0
13
25
39.06%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
5
7
10.94%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
2
2
3.13%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) State Sen District 1
26
0
30
56
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) State Rep District 15
29
0
30
59
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(R) Co Council District 4
11
0
18
29
46.77%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
19
0
14
33
53.23%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(R) St John Township Assessor
26
0
28
54
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(R) St John Township Trustee
25
0
28
53
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
132
(R) St John Township Board
16
0
26
42
31.82%
Eric J Stanich
16
0
27
43
32.58%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
20
0
27
47
35.61%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) Schererville Town Council Ward 2
8
0
12
20
31.25%
John (Sarge) Darge
23
0
21
44
68.75%
Kevin Connelly
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
387
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7
28
0
26
54
13.95%
Kevin Connelly
11
0
16
27
6.98%
Nancy Crowley
17
0
21
38
9.82%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
7
0
13
20
5.17%
Laura J Grolla
6
0
7
13
3.36%
Paul D Grolla
14
0
18
32
8.27%
Caleb S Johnson
11
0
9
20
5.17%
Curt Luna
6
0
9
15
3.88%
Anton R Madjecki
9
0
10
19
4.91%
Sheila (Babe) Madjecki
9
0
19
28
7.24%
Mike Miller
9
0
14
23
5.94%
Dorian Lynn Patel
12
0
10
22
5.68%
Len A Reynolds
18
0
25
43
11.11%
Hal Slager
17
0
16
33
8.53%
Jerry Tippy
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:09:51 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1