Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:13:43 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
121
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
59
PUBLIC COUNT:
186
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.55%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1196
328-SJ 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(D) United States Senator
19
2
13
34
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
16
2
17
35
79.55%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
4
9
20.45%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) State Sen District 1
6
1
5
12
27.27%
Martin Del Rio
15
1
16
32
72.73%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) State Rep District 15
18
2
16
36
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
9
1
6
16
36.36%
Carrie Castro
12
1
15
28
63.64%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
17
2
18
37
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
1
3
7
16.67%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
6
0
3
9
21.43%
Mike Brown
4
0
2
6
14.29%
Alex Garza
4
0
2
6
14.29%
Jesse Gomez
3
1
10
14
33.33%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) County Auditor
15
2
21
38
86.36%
Peggy Holinga Katona
6
0
0
6
13.64%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Treasurer
7
1
4
12
29.27%
Josefina Magallanes
13
1
15
29
70.73%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) County Sheriff
3
1
3
7
15.91%
Richard D Ligon
13
1
15
29
65.91%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
0
3
7
15.91%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(D) County Assessor
19
0
17
36
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(D) Co Council District 4
19
0
20
39
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
73
(D) St John Township Board
10
0
13
23
31.51%
Roger Depirro
9
0
12
21
28.77%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
15
0
14
29
39.73%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(R) United States Senator
87
4
33
124
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
15
2
8
25
18.52%
Blair E Milo
6
0
0
6
4.44%
Martin Lucas
2
0
0
2
1.48%
Aaron Storer
18
0
6
24
17.78%
Mark Leyva
48
1
17
66
48.89%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
4
0
3
7
5.19%
Nicholas Pappas
3
0
2
5
3.70%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(R) State Sen District 1
89
3
34
126
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) State Rep District 15
80
4
28
112
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(R) Co Council District 4
36
1
17
54
40.60%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
57
3
19
79
59.40%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(R) St John Township Assessor
76
4
30
110
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(R) St John Township Trustee
81
3
30
114
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
304
(R) St John Township Board
70
3
28
101
33.22%
Eric J Stanich
68
4
33
105
34.54%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
65
3
30
98
32.24%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) St John Town Council Ward 3
77
4
27
108
100.00%
Gerald Swets
VOTE FOR 9
VOTES=
925
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
68
2
26
96
10.38%
Mike Aurelio
50
2
26
78
8.43%
Catherine Babusiak
53
0
22
75
8.11%
Bryan Blazak
39
2
22
63
6.81%
Gerald W Bromley
54
2
17
73
7.89%
Sean Flaherty
58
1
24
83
8.97%
Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
46
2
15
63
6.81%
Kristin Hillegonds
63
1
18
82
8.86%
Christian J Jorgensen
51
2
24
77
8.32%
Mile (Mike) Kovacevic
42
1
17
60
6.49%
Karl D Madsen
39
2
18
59
6.38%
Gregory Smith
39
1
20
60
6.49%
Melody Smith
44
1
11
56
6.05%
Gerald Swets
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:13:43 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1