Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:14:25 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
42
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
67
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.53%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
703
332-SJT 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) United States Senator
8
4
9
21
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
8
4
7
19
95.00%
Frank J Mrvan
0
0
1
1
5.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) State Sen District 1
2
1
5
8
40.00%
Martin Del Rio
4
3
5
12
60.00%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(D) State Rep District 15
4
4
9
17
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
2
2
2
6
30.00%
Carrie Castro
4
2
8
14
70.00%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
5
4
10
19
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
1
2
9.52%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
4
2
3
9
42.86%
Mike Brown
0
0
1
1
4.76%
Alex Garza
2
0
1
3
14.29%
Jesse Gomez
0
2
4
6
28.57%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) County Auditor
4
2
6
12
57.14%
Peggy Holinga Katona
3
2
4
9
42.86%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Treasurer
1
4
5
10
52.63%
Josefina Magallanes
5
0
4
9
47.37%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) County Sheriff
0
2
0
2
9.52%
Richard D Ligon
5
2
10
17
80.95%
Oscar Martinez Jr
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Assessor
7
4
8
19
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) Co Council District 4
7
4
10
21
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
39
(D) St John Township Board
3
3
8
14
35.90%
Roger Depirro
4
1
5
10
25.64%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
6
2
7
15
38.46%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) United States Senator
31
1
8
40
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
10
0
1
11
25.00%
Blair E Milo
2
0
1
3
6.82%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Aaron Storer
6
1
5
12
27.27%
Mark Leyva
14
0
2
16
36.36%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) State Sen District 1
31
1
8
40
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) State Rep District 15
32
1
7
40
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(R) Co Council District 4
9
0
4
13
30.95%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
22
1
6
29
69.05%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(R) St John Township Assessor
30
1
5
36
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) St John Township Trustee
30
1
8
39
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
95
(R) St John Township Board
24
0
7
31
32.63%
Eric J Stanich
26
1
5
32
33.68%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
26
0
6
32
33.68%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 9
VOTES=
296
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
23
0
7
30
10.14%
Mike Aurelio
19
0
4
23
7.77%
Catherine Babusiak
21
0
4
25
8.45%
Bryan Blazak
19
0
5
24
8.11%
Gerald W Bromley
24
1
5
30
10.14%
Sean Flaherty
14
1
6
21
7.09%
Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
19
0
3
22
7.43%
Kristin Hillegonds
22
1
4
27
9.12%
Christian J Jorgensen
23
0
4
27
9.12%
Mile (Mike) Kovacevic
13
0
3
16
5.41%
Karl D Madsen
13
0
4
17
5.74%
Gregory Smith
14
0
1
15
5.07%
Melody Smith
17
0
2
19
6.42%
Gerald Swets
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:14:25 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1