Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:15:28 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
120
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
9
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
32
PUBLIC COUNT:
161
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.06%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1335
338-SJT 08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) United States Senator
32
6
16
54
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
35
6
14
55
84.62%
Frank J Mrvan
9
0
1
10
15.38%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) State Sen District 1
16
0
4
20
32.79%
Martin Del Rio
26
6
9
41
67.21%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) State Rep District 14
29
5
13
47
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
21
0
4
25
38.46%
Carrie Castro
21
6
13
40
61.54%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
36
4
16
56
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
4
7
11.48%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
10
3
7
20
32.79%
Mike Brown
4
0
1
5
8.20%
Alex Garza
10
0
1
11
18.03%
Jesse Gomez
15
2
1
18
29.51%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) County Auditor
34
6
14
54
80.60%
Peggy Holinga Katona
11
0
2
13
19.40%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) County Treasurer
16
0
3
19
30.65%
Josefina Magallanes
26
6
11
43
69.35%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
4
11
15.71%
Richard D Ligon
25
6
10
41
58.57%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
0
2
14
20.00%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
1
4
5.71%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Assessor
36
3
14
53
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Co Council District 4
36
3
13
52
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
110
(D) St John Township Board
20
3
10
33
30.00%
Roger Depirro
21
3
7
31
28.18%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
30
4
12
46
41.82%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Pct Committeeman SJT 8
16
2
7
25
43.86%
Roger Depirro
24
0
8
32
56.14%
Alicia Paul
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(R) United States Senator
65
3
13
81
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
10
0
2
12
13.64%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
1.14%
Martin Lucas
1
0
1
2
2.27%
Aaron Storer
8
0
3
11
12.50%
Mark Leyva
45
1
7
53
60.23%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
4
1
1
6
6.82%
Nicholas Pappas
2
1
0
3
3.41%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(R) State Sen District 1
64
3
14
81
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(R) Co Council District 4
27
2
4
33
38.82%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
41
1
10
52
61.18%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(R) St John Township Assessor
61
3
14
78
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(R) St John Township Trustee
61
3
14
78
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
166
(R) St John Township Board
40
3
11
54
32.53%
Eric J Stanich
40
3
11
54
32.53%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
45
3
10
58
34.94%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 9
VOTES=
544
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
39
3
11
53
9.74%
Mike Aurelio
30
3
9
42
7.72%
Catherine Babusiak
34
1
7
42
7.72%
Bryan Blazak
33
1
8
42
7.72%
Gerald W Bromley
37
3
6
46
8.46%
Sean Flaherty
32
2
8
42
7.72%
Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
31
2
7
40
7.35%
Kristin Hillegonds
38
2
9
49
9.01%
Christian J Jorgensen
33
2
8
43
7.90%
Mile (Mike) Kovacevic
26
1
3
30
5.51%
Karl D Madsen
34
2
9
45
8.27%
Gregory Smith
30
2
7
39
7.17%
Melody Smith
20
3
8
31
5.70%
Gerald Swets
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:15:28 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1