Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:00 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
167
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
35
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
222
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.72%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1186
341-W 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(D) United States Senator
85
32
9
126
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
106
34
14
154
88.00%
Frank J Mrvan
21
0
0
21
12.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
(D) State Rep District 1
103
29
13
145
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
34
9
3
46
28.75%
Carrie Castro
81
22
11
114
71.25%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
101
29
11
141
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
31
14
2
47
31.33%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
25
5
4
34
22.67%
Mike Brown
10
0
2
12
8.00%
Alex Garza
14
3
0
17
11.33%
Jesse Gomez
31
5
4
40
26.67%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
(D) County Auditor
90
29
10
129
77.25%
Peggy Holinga Katona
31
3
4
38
22.75%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
(D) County Treasurer
47
9
8
64
39.75%
Josefina Magallanes
70
21
6
97
60.25%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(D) County Sheriff
13
2
3
18
11.25%
Richard D Ligon
76
18
4
98
61.25%
Oscar Martinez Jr
18
10
6
34
21.25%
Maria D Trajkovich
10
0
0
10
6.25%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(D) County Assessor
94
24
9
127
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) Co Council District 5
89
24
12
125
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(D) North Township Trustee
100
27
12
139
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
343
(D) North Township Board
55
15
4
74
21.57%
Peter Katic
82
26
7
115
33.53%
Richard J Novak
79
23
7
109
31.78%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
36
7
2
45
13.12%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(R) United States Senator
30
0
6
36
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
3
10
25.64%
Blair E Milo
2
0
0
2
5.13%
Martin Lucas
0
0
1
1
2.56%
Aaron Storer
7
0
1
8
20.51%
Mark Leyva
11
0
0
11
28.21%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
4
0
0
4
10.26%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
1
3
7.69%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
31
(R) North Township Board
27
0
4
31
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
144
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
10
0
0
10
6.94%
Delwyn X Campbell II
11
0
1
12
8.33%
Dionne Collier
19
0
2
21
14.58%
John D Collier
18
0
2
20
13.89%
Raymond Lopez Sr
16
0
1
17
11.81%
Willie L Miller
19
0
2
21
14.58%
Brenda Schmiedel
14
0
3
17
11.81%
Daniel Schmiedel
22
0
4
26
18.06%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:00 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1