Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:21 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
1
PUBLIC COUNT:
11
VOTER TURNOUT:
6.71%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
164
343-WCT 01A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) United States Senator
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Frank J Mrvan
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Carrie Castro
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Mike Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Alex Garza
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Jesse Gomez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Auditor
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Treasurer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Josefina Magallanes
3
0
0
3
100.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard D Ligon
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) County Assessor
3
0
0
3
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(D) Co Council District 7
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) United States Senator
7
0
1
8
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
12.50%
Aaron Storer
1
0
1
2
25.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
37.50%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
25.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) State Sen District 6
7
0
1
8
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) State Rep District 11
3
0
1
4
50.00%
Michael J Aylesworth
3
0
0
3
37.50%
Andrew R Boersma
1
0
0
1
12.50%
Pierce Fischer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) Co Council District 7
3
0
1
4
50.00%
Christian J Jorgensen
4
0
0
4
50.00%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(R) West Creek Township Trustee
7
0
0
7
100.00%
Heidi Laub
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
13
(R) West Creek Township Board
4
0
0
4
30.77%
Charles Kopas
4
0
0
4
30.77%
Michael R McIntire
4
0
1
5
38.46%
Harold Mussman Jr
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
32
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 11
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Robert J Butta
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tiffany L Crate
1
0
1
2
6.25%
Clarissa G Griffith
2
0
1
3
9.38%
Andrew IVer Johnsen
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Charles (Charlie) Kortokrax
4
0
0
4
12.50%
Philip Mark (M) Krizmanic
2
0
1
3
9.38%
Regena Gail Krizmanic
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Tanner C Lewis
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Jeremy J McNamer
1
0
1
2
6.25%
Sarah Miller
4
0
1
5
15.63%
Randy Niemeyer
5
0
1
6
18.75%
Rick Niemeyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Alexander S Recupito
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Julie Rivera
2
0
0
2
6.25%
A E (Shad) Whisler
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:21 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1