Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:53 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
111
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
1
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
28
PUBLIC COUNT:
140
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.37%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1494
346-WCT 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22
(D) United States Senator
12
1
9
22
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
14
1
8
23
92.00%
Frank J Mrvan
0
0
2
2
8.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
4
0
3
7
25.93%
Carrie Castro
13
1
6
20
74.07%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
15
1
9
25
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
4
0
1
5
18.52%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
6
1
3
10
37.04%
Mike Brown
1
0
2
3
11.11%
Alex Garza
2
0
0
2
7.41%
Jesse Gomez
4
0
3
7
25.93%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) County Auditor
15
1
7
23
85.19%
Peggy Holinga Katona
2
0
2
4
14.81%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) County Treasurer
5
1
4
10
37.04%
Josefina Magallanes
12
0
5
17
62.96%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) County Sheriff
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard D Ligon
14
0
7
21
72.41%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
0
2
6
20.69%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
1
0
2
6.90%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) County Assessor
16
1
9
26
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) Co Council District 7
16
1
9
26
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(R) United States Senator
88
0
14
102
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
15
0
2
17
17.17%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
1.01%
Martin Lucas
2
0
0
2
2.02%
Aaron Storer
12
0
2
14
14.14%
Mark Leyva
37
0
9
46
46.46%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
11
0
2
13
13.13%
Nicholas Pappas
5
0
1
6
6.06%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(R) State Sen District 6
87
0
18
105
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) State Rep District 11
55
0
9
64
64.65%
Michael J Aylesworth
25
0
4
29
29.29%
Andrew R Boersma
5
0
1
6
6.06%
Pierce Fischer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(R) Co Council District 7
24
0
1
25
23.36%
Christian J Jorgensen
66
0
16
82
76.64%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(R) West Creek Township Trustee
76
0
15
91
100.00%
Heidi Laub
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
180
(R) West Creek Township Board
46
0
7
53
29.44%
Charles Kopas
56
0
10
66
36.67%
Michael R McIntire
49
0
12
61
33.89%
Harold Mussman Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 2
77
0
12
89
100.00%
Todd R Angerman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 4
78
0
16
94
100.00%
Shane Tucker
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
462
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 11
21
0
3
24
5.19%
Robert J Butta
22
0
3
25
5.41%
Tiffany L Crate
20
0
5
25
5.41%
Clarissa G Griffith
25
0
5
30
6.49%
Andrew IVer Johnsen
22
0
3
25
5.41%
Charles (Charlie) Kortokrax
21
0
1
22
4.76%
Philip Mark (M) Krizmanic
22
0
6
28
6.06%
Regena Gail Krizmanic
18
0
1
19
4.11%
Tanner C Lewis
18
0
4
22
4.76%
Jeremy J McNamer
31
0
3
34
7.36%
Sarah Miller
71
0
14
85
18.40%
Randy Niemeyer
67
0
17
84
18.18%
Rick Niemeyer
12
0
0
12
2.60%
Alexander S Recupito
15
0
5
20
4.33%
Julie Rivera
6
0
1
7
1.52%
A E (Shad) Whisler
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 12:16:53 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1