Election Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 1:09:56 PM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E- # OF
Election Day
33136
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
349
A- # OF
Paper Absentee
2442
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
349
10715
W- # OF
Walk-In Absentee
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
46293
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.69%
# OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED:
1191
REGISTERED VOTERS:
364925
# OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED:
1191
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,105
Public Question - Griffith Schools
1166
30
113
1309
62.19%
Yes
684
24
88
796
37.81%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22,851
(D) United States Senator
15561
1781
5509
22851
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26,725
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
16167
1812
5969
23948
89.61%
Frank J Mrvan
2064
138
575
2777
10.39%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,701
(D) State Sen District 1
1584
106
598
2288
34.14%
Martin Del Rio
2875
310
1228
4413
65.86%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,726
(D) State Rep District 1
2100
190
436
2726
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,091
(D) State Rep District 2
2696
449
946
4091
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,985
(D) State Rep District 3
2725
362
898
3985
100.00%
Ragen Hatcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,729
(D) State Rep District 12
2580
156
993
3729
100.00%
Mike Andrade
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,754
(D) State Rep District 14
2718
325
711
3754
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,214
(D) State Rep District 15
1265
150
799
2214
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,037
(D) State Rep District 19
1311
147
579
2037
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25,965
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
5521
575
1876
7972
30.70%
Carrie Castro
12234
1308
4451
17993
69.30%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
24,793
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
16887
1843
6063
24793
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26,714
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2177
266
796
3239
12.12%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
8343
946
2868
12157
45.51%
Mike Brown
1363
84
439
1886
7.06%
Alex Garza
2302
198
760
3260
12.20%
Jesse Gomez
4051
465
1656
6172
23.10%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26,333
(D) County Auditor
13071
1541
4880
19492
74.02%
Peggy Holinga Katona
4809
452
1580
6841
25.98%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25,782
(D) County Treasurer
6229
531
1981
8741
33.90%
Josefina Magallanes
11295
1417
4329
17041
66.10%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27,910
(D) County Sheriff
5973
722
1885
8580
30.74%
Richard D Ligon
8685
881
3404
12970
46.47%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3034
310
997
4341
15.55%
Maria D Trajkovich
1441
116
462
2019
7.23%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
22,942
(D) County Assessor
15685
1650
5607
22942
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10,941
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
7641
975
2325
10941
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,181
(D) Co Council District 1
2170
146
865
3181
100.00%
David Hamm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,154
(D) Co Council District 2
1362
136
351
1849
35.88%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
789
97
190
1076
20.88%
Cornelius Williams
1482
277
470
2229
43.25%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,945
(D) Co Council District 3
1132
111
347
1590
32.15%
Marvin Wright
2360
252
743
3355
67.85%
Charlie Brown
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,458
(D) Co Council District 4
1425
147
886
2458
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,929
(D) Co Council District 5
2102
228
599
2929
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,416
(D) Co Council District 6
2389
272
755
3416
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,719
(D) Co Council District 7
1096
102
521
1719
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,495
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
1531
188
483
2202
33.90%
Edward L Gholson Sr
1579
315
483
2377
36.60%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
1028
133
253
1414
21.77%
Sondra Ford
316
72
114
502
7.73%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,791
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
2880
461
933
4274
62.94%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
1779
272
466
2517
37.06%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
17,282
(D) Calumet Township Board
1999
333
640
2972
17.20%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
572
61
143
776
4.49%
Paris Harris
289
51
102
442
2.56%
Louise Neese
1299
227
396
1922
11.12%
Linda Collins-Brown
814
92
232
1138
6.58%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
1292
217
467
1976
11.43%
Robert L Buggs Sr
501
114
180
795
4.60%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
1710
273
491
2474
14.32%
Michael L Protho
862
128
202
1192
6.90%
Ronald White
1618
295
499
2412
13.96%
James (Coach) Piggee
729
170
284
1183
6.85%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2,644
(D) Center Township Board
561
62
236
859
32.49%
Hector Espinoza
535
57
205
797
30.14%
Jose (Joe) Menchaca
664
78
246
988
37.37%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,363
(D) Hobart Township Assessor
754
68
289
1111
47.02%
Randall J Guernsey
891
55
306
1252
52.98%
Lino Maggio
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,992
(D) Hobart Township Trustee
1398
99
495
1992
100.00%
Fred Williams
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
5,223
(D) Hobart Township Board
937
96
304
1337
25.60%
Susan (Sue) Pelfrey
715
49
266
1030
19.72%
Mike Hannigan
778
47
302
1127
21.58%
Michael (Mike) E Ellis
433
19
153
605
11.58%
Edwardo A Cavazos
770
51
303
1124
21.52%
David (Dave) Scheeringa
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8,209
(D) North Township Trustee
5883
439
1887
8209
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
19,500
(D) North Township Board
3256
347
1117
4720
24.21%
Peter Katic
4003
384
1281
5668
29.07%
Richard J Novak
4282
398
1430
6110
31.33%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
2136
150
716
3002
15.39%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,629
(D) Ross Township Assessor
1893
218
518
2629
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,918
(D) Ross Township Trustee
1107
86
274
1467
50.27%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
989
158
304
1451
49.73%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
4,907
(D) Ross Township Board
1128
163
347
1638
33.38%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
1052
196
330
1578
32.16%
Janice Orlich
1165
167
359
1691
34.46%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
4,974
(D) St John Township Board
855
113
642
1610
32.37%
Roger Depirro
772
95
534
1401
28.17%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
1069
123
771
1963
39.47%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
382
(D) Winfield Township Board
194
22
166
382
100.00%
Jeffrey Baird
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
(D) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
230
15
47
292
100.00%
Dana Plant
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
528
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
347
32
149
528
100.00%
Alicia Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
517
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
340
31
146
517
100.00%
Eric Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
523
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
343
31
149
523
100.00%
Steven (Steve) H Kramer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,552
(D) Schererville Town Council Ward 4
844
67
641
1552
100.00%
Tom Schmitt
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
419
(D) Winfield Town Council At Lg
86
2
58
146
34.84%
Louie (Baby Lou) Gonzalez
30
5
30
65
15.51%
Mark Lash
50
12
47
109
26.01%
Sara Kubik
52
3
44
99
23.63%
Stacey Wachowski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Pct Committeeman D 10
15
1
4
20
41.67%
Steven (Steve) H Kramer
15
3
10
28
58.33%
Alicia Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 07
27
4
4
35
52.24%
Bert Flores Jr
23
6
3
32
47.76%
Reggie Tisdale
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 08
2
4
0
6
4.65%
Fushuan Cooley
32
3
24
59
45.74%
Frank Madera
50
2
12
64
49.61%
Lilia (Lily) Ramos
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 24
34
0
7
41
47.67%
Grayling (Greyhound) Gordon
32
2
11
45
52.33%
Robert Sims
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 25
32
5
16
53
37.32%
Christine Cid
45
4
40
89
62.68%
Christine M Russell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 28
95
18
53
166
62.41%
Stacy Dixon-Winfield
50
9
41
100
37.59%
Ezell (Coach) Foster
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 31
57
6
37
100
59.52%
Dwayne (Tuss) Rancifer Jr
43
1
24
68
40.48%
Jose L Rivera Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 33
45
4
31
80
70.18%
Tia J Cauley
21
3
10
34
29.82%
Carmelo Gonzalez Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 36
24
5
18
47
48.96%
Andrea Flores
37
2
10
49
51.04%
Annette Robinson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
370
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 08
66
5
36
107
28.92%
Russell T Cundiff
122
15
46
183
49.46%
Lori Peterson Latham
53
4
23
80
21.62%
Rasheedah Muhammad
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 10
26
1
4
31
60.78%
Melvin Magee
15
4
1
20
39.22%
Terry McQuay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 18
38
5
11
54
38.85%
Paris D Harris
45
18
22
85
61.15%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 22
41
7
10
58
24.17%
Lolita (Ld) Davis
58
3
10
71
29.58%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
91
6
14
111
46.25%
Myles J Tolliver
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
331
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 24
164
25
29
218
65.86%
Michael Chirich Jr
76
4
33
113
34.14%
William G Godwin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
(D) Pct Committeeman G2 01
41
3
13
57
44.19%
Willa Okeke
35
10
27
72
55.81%
Glenn Trammell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
(D) Pct Committeeman G2 04
60
6
26
92
57.14%
Bernice Clark
46
7
16
69
42.86%
David Fossett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Pct Committeeman G2-10
45
5
10
60
56.07%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
38
3
6
47
43.93%
Joe L White
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(D) Pct Committeeman G2 17
45
5
13
63
55.75%
Michael L Protho
30
7
13
50
44.25%
Shirley A Stanford
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(D) Pct Committeeman G3 15
64
12
15
91
61.49%
Jonathan Joel Boose
36
4
17
57
38.51%
Alvin Jacobs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
(D) Pct Committeeman G3 16
94
33
24
151
65.65%
Mary Brown
59
9
11
79
34.35%
Gerald L Patterson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
(D) Pct Committeeman G3 17
64
11
23
98
56.32%
David Bullock
52
18
6
76
43.68%
Patricia Lovick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
(D) Pct Committeeman G4 10
59
4
8
71
43.03%
Alger V Boswell III
65
9
20
94
56.97%
Valeria Johnson-Fletcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
(D) Pct Committeeman G4 16
74
16
22
112
66.27%
Ebony Miller
40
6
11
57
33.73%
Deryel C Ross
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) Pct Committeeman G4 25
14
0
9
23
21.30%
Latrice Long
19
6
12
37
34.26%
Sandra Porter
33
4
11
48
44.44%
Barbara A Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) Pct Committeeman G5 20
43
0
7
50
56.82%
Lajuan Clemons
29
1
8
38
43.18%
Peggy S Hill
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
(D) Pct Committeeman G6 02
19
6
21
46
27.54%
Jerry Haymon Sr
91
4
9
104
62.28%
Tyrone Jackson Jr
6
0
11
17
10.18%
William L Jones
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Pct Committeeman G6 16
10
0
5
15
13.39%
Henry Hunter
31
9
3
43
38.39%
Naomi A Simpson Roby
42
1
11
54
48.21%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) Pct Committeeman H1 07
23
4
7
34
36.17%
Dean Button
55
1
4
60
63.83%
Robert A (Bob) Markovich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Pct Committeeman H3 03
32
0
7
39
60.94%
Elizabeth Dillon-Reyes
22
0
3
25
39.06%
Attia Gray
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committeeman H3 04
56
2
6
64
65.98%
Ernest (Ernie) Dillon
27
0
6
33
34.02%
Sheila M Woods
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Pct Committeeman H3 05
18
1
13
32
44.44%
Patricia Lynn Edwards-Watters
17
5
18
40
55.56%
Ronald L Sims
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
(D) Pct Committeeman H3 11
50
1
24
75
45.18%
Tommie Dorsey
72
10
9
91
54.82%
Anthony W Higgs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
(D) Pct Committeeman H4 06
35
2
12
49
29.70%
Michael Golden Jr
102
2
12
116
70.30%
Barbara A Hargrove
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Pct Committeeman H4 09
67
0
10
77
71.96%
Phil Taillon
27
1
2
30
28.04%
Carl Wolf
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) Pct Committeeman H4 14
21
0
4
25
31.65%
Edwardo D Banda Sr
40
5
9
54
68.35%
Pete Thorgren
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) Pct Committeeman H6 04
28
1
7
36
46.75%
Vanna Bhagwandeen
35
0
6
41
53.25%
Susan L Stevens
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 03
40
0
16
56
82.35%
Jason R Novak
4
2
6
12
17.65%
Paul A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 06
18
0
9
27
38.57%
Kenneth E Balon
29
2
12
43
61.43%
Kelly Bridges
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 12
17
0
6
23
28.05%
Janine Harrison
34
1
8
43
52.44%
Allan Simmons
10
1
5
16
19.51%
Judy Vaughn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 16
33
1
9
43
65.15%
Brandon Dothager
17
0
6
23
34.85%
Bradley Neal
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 19
41
0
9
50
56.18%
Kevin Ballard
29
1
9
39
43.82%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) Pct Committeeman HL 24
15
0
3
18
19.57%
William J Frantal
54
0
20
74
80.43%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) Pct Committeeman M 02
20
0
20
40
48.19%
Eakta Kamal
22
0
21
43
51.81%
Juanita Trivunovic
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Pct Committeeman M 06
21
2
10
33
64.71%
Karen Kroczek
8
6
4
18
35.29%
Tracie Martin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) Pct Committeeman M 11
17
1
16
34
40.96%
Shirley A Pavol
32
1
16
49
59.04%
Sarah Katherine Perez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Pct Committeeman M 15
14
0
6
20
34.48%
Deborah Hajduk
26
1
11
38
65.52%
Kathleen Mahoney
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) Pct Committeeman M 19
35
0
14
49
40.83%
James J Kaczka
47
4
20
71
59.17%
Kathleen Tobin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 01
37
1
6
44
42.72%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
43
3
13
59
57.28%
Michael Armour Williams Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 07
30
2
3
35
44.87%
Remell Bryant
32
0
11
43
55.13%
Kimberly Q Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 19
34
3
6
43
67.19%
Kimeka M Parker
14
0
7
21
32.81%
Paulla Weinberg
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) Pct Committeeman MER 29
48
0
15
63
74.12%
Keesha Hardaway
15
4
3
22
25.88%
Bernice Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) Pct Committeeman SCH 10
23
5
19
47
50.00%
Chris Kukuch
28
1
18
47
50.00%
Mark McDaniel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) Pct Committeeman SJT 8
16
2
7
25
43.86%
Roger Depirro
24
0
8
32
56.14%
Alicia Paul
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) Pct Committeeman WT 9
7
1
22
30
41.10%
Jeffrey Baird
23
0
20
43
58.90%
Louie (Baby Lou) Gonzalez
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
323
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 16
93
5
35
133
41.18%
Lori Gil
66
3
30
99
30.65%
Mariano Gil
51
6
34
91
28.17%
Robert Woodlock
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
903
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 30
96
14
15
125
13.84%
Sam Barloga
167
14
38
219
24.25%
Lolita (LD) Davis
210
14
63
287
31.78%
William G Godwin
209
26
37
272
30.12%
Myles J Tolliver
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
420
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 40
94
19
40
153
36.43%
Alger V Boswell III
36
13
24
73
17.38%
Marian (Pie) IVey
109
32
53
194
46.19%
Valeria Johnson-Fletcher
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
389
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 116
71
12
64
147
37.79%
Amy M Blaker
43
4
54
101
25.96%
Matthew N Fech
86
6
49
141
36.25%
Louie (Baby Lou) Gonzalez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14,315
(R) United States Senator
11011
276
3028
14315
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15,906
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2123
68
641
2832
17.80%
Blair E Milo
416
6
93
515
3.24%
Martin Lucas
238
3
51
292
1.84%
Aaron Storer
2054
43
568
2665
16.75%
Mark Leyva
6086
128
1686
7900
49.67%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
905
35
276
1216
7.64%
Nicholas Pappas
392
4
90
486
3.06%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,906
(R) State Sen District 1
4325
118
1463
5906
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,052
(R) State Sen District 6
3970
95
987
5052
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,417
(R) State Rep District 11
1321
17
286
1624
67.19%
Michael J Aylesworth
504
4
96
604
24.99%
Andrew R Boersma
153
4
32
189
7.82%
Pierce Fischer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,645
(R) State Rep District 15
2537
67
1041
3645
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,332
(R) State Rep District 19
1778
60
494
2332
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,871
(R) Co Council District 4
1080
39
526
1645
42.50%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
1675
39
512
2226
57.50%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,627
(R) Co Council District 7
1313
23
317
1653
35.73%
Christian J Jorgensen
2312
42
620
2974
64.27%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
610
(R) Cedar Creek Township Trustee
438
12
160
610
100.00%
Alice F Dahl
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,239
(R) Cedar Creek Township Board
336
7
125
468
37.77%
Dan L Blankenship
246
9
100
355
28.65%
Judith Ann Mathias
300
8
108
416
33.58%
Randall Wietbrock
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,541
(R) Center Township Assessor
1247
51
243
1541
100.00%
Joe Krnich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,637
(R) Center Township Trustee
1321
54
262
1637
100.00%
Paul L Bremer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,844
(R) Center Township Board
970
42
199
1211
31.50%
Anthony D Pampalone
1010
41
204
1255
32.65%
Kate Webster
1107
48
223
1378
35.85%
Bill Babjak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(R) Eagle Creek Township Trustee
107
1
16
124
100.00%
Rosemarie Morrow
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
199
(R) Eagle Creek Township Board
84
1
12
97
48.74%
John R Jurs
91
1
10
102
51.26%
Bruce McNeill
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,269
(R) Hanover Township Trustee
1012
27
230
1269
100.00%
Kevin Toth
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,226
(R) Hanover Township Board
765
22
183
970
30.07%
Marilyn Kaper
756
28
177
961
29.79%
Charles (Charlie) Kortokrax
1046
25
224
1295
40.14%
Richard H Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3,258
(R) North Township Board
2550
56
652
3258
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
777
(R) Ross Township Board
617
22
138
777
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,329
(R) St John Township Assessor
2299
62
968
3329
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,229
(R) St John Township Trustee
2263
62
904
3229
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
7,907
(R) St John Township Board
1781
54
765
2600
32.88%
Eric J Stanich
1822
57
830
2709
34.26%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
1762
53
783
2598
32.86%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
(R) West Creek Township Trustee
342
2
92
436
100.00%
Heidi Laub
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
959
(R) West Creek Township Board
229
3
54
286
29.82%
Charles Kopas
259
3
59
321
33.47%
Michael R McIntire
272
3
77
352
36.70%
Harold Mussman Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
677
(R) Winfield Township Trustee
268
1
92
361
53.32%
Cody J Reynolds
185
4
127
316
46.68%
Paulette Skinner
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,384
(R) Winfield Township Board
308
3
152
463
33.45%
Sherry Gasparovic
320
2
148
470
33.96%
Tom Snowden
295
4
152
451
32.59%
Linda Eisenhauer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,113
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
524
7
83
614
55.17%
Robert H (Bob) Carnahan
459
3
37
499
44.83%
Jimmy Laud Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
957
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
843
9
105
957
100.00%
Julie Rivera
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,174
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
572
4
71
647
55.11%
Nicholas (Nick) Recupito
470
5
52
527
44.89%
Adam Wornhoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
729
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
576
10
143
729
100.00%
Mary K Timm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
765
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
601
14
150
765
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
730
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
574
11
145
730
100.00%
Annette M Ludwig
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 2
335
4
128
467
100.00%
Todd R Angerman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
473
(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 4
337
4
132
473
100.00%
Shane Tucker
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,866
(R) Schererville Town Council Ward 2
669
8
249
926
49.62%
John (Sarge) Darge
581
24
335
940
50.38%
Kevin Connelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,048
(R) St John Town Council Ward 3
678
31
339
1048
100.00%
Gerald Swets
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
504
(R) Winfield Town Council At Lg
159
1
88
248
49.21%
Zachary (Zack) Beaver
159
1
96
256
50.79%
Michael Lambert
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
1,802
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
140
10
29
179
9.93%
Delwyn X Campbell II
144
7
34
185
10.27%
Dionne Collier
189
9
40
238
13.21%
John D Collier
198
10
47
255
14.15%
Raymond Lopez Sr
148
13
33
194
10.77%
Willie L Miller
185
10
47
242
13.43%
Brenda Schmiedel
165
11
31
207
11.49%
Daniel Schmiedel
238
7
57
302
16.76%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
4,878
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
502
6
81
589
12.07%
Kristen M Ball
410
5
61
476
9.76%
Shawn A Ball
378
7
59
444
9.10%
Damon I Flint
476
9
75
560
11.48%
Kathleen Hilton
492
7
90
589
12.07%
Justin J Holm
434
5
84
523
10.72%
Norma Estrada Holm
319
6
63
388
7.95%
Humberto Prado
256
3
52
311
6.38%
Humberto Prado Jr
306
6
67
379
7.77%
Silvia Prado
523
10
86
619
12.69%
James L Pratt
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
4,689
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
521
16
242
779
16.61%
Daniel J Buksa
357
12
131
500
10.66%
Jose M Diaz
448
14
205
667
14.22%
Cynthia Jerge
412
10
190
612
13.05%
David R Olivencia
482
17
202
701
14.95%
Andrew (Andy) Qunell
503
14
220
737
15.72%
Daniel (Dan) August Straka
453
12
228
693
14.78%
Elizabeth Zaczyk
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
4,666
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
277
11
82
370
7.93%
Thomas (Tom) Black
250
7
96
353
7.57%
Kathy R Burke
228
5
79
312
6.69%
Robert K Burke
291
14
101
406
8.70%
Cynthia J Dernulc
322
13
124
459
9.84%
Daniel E Dernulc
171
5
67
243
5.21%
Chuck Hansotte
179
5
74
258
5.53%
Carol L Parker
245
6
80
331
7.09%
Sharon Peters
261
12
109
382
8.19%
Jeff Rosignol
202
10
89
301
6.45%
Polly Rosignol
206
9
74
289
6.19%
Roger Sheeman
194
2
57
253
5.42%
Amber Smith
316
8
102
426
9.13%
Richard (Rick) E Volbrecht Jr
214
8
61
283
6.07%
Kathleen Worley
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
6,905
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5
581
10
66
657
9.51%
Bill Ashcraft
336
6
34
376
5.45%
David Aydelotte
514
14
65
593
8.59%
Suzy Barnhart
406
10
43
459
6.65%
Elizabeth O Goral
589
11
62
662
9.59%
George Jerome
374
7
48
429
6.21%
Charles B Kallas
656
16
86
758
10.98%
Julie Olthoff
491
16
56
563
8.15%
Ron Olthoff
388
4
48
440
6.37%
Luke J Rich
371
10
32
413
5.98%
M Michael Rich
750
11
88
849
12.30%
Rick Ryfa
622
15
69
706
10.22%
Tom Wichlinski
VOTE FOR 8
VOTES=
11,401
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7
961
25
445
1431
12.55%
Kevin Connelly
482
11
263
756
6.63%
Nancy Crowley
819
16
383
1218
10.68%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
355
8
204
567
4.97%
Laura J Grolla
335
10
165
510
4.47%
Paul D Grolla
598
19
327
944
8.28%
Caleb S Johnson
314
8
145
467
4.10%
Curt Luna
347
5
174
526
4.61%
Anton R Madjecki
383
10
199
592
5.19%
Sheila (Babe) Madjecki
526
12
265
803
7.04%
Mike Miller
326
8
225
559
4.90%
Dorian Lynn Patel
436
9
191
636
5.58%
Len A Reynolds
908
28
412
1348
11.82%
Hal Slager
688
27
329
1044
9.16%
Jerry Tippy
VOTE FOR 9
VOTES=
11,993
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
721
26
328
1075
8.96%
Mike Aurelio
594
24
286
904
7.54%
Catherine Babusiak
613
19
300
932
7.77%
Bryan Blazak
521
15
251
787
6.56%
Gerald W Bromley
656
23
297
976
8.14%
Sean Flaherty
771
23
355
1149
9.58%
Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
678
23
279
980
8.17%
Kristin Hillegonds
770
23
311
1104
9.21%
Christian J Jorgensen
645
21
290
956
7.97%
Mile (Mike) Kovacevic
538
11
245
794
6.62%
Karl D Madsen
552
21
235
808
6.74%
Gregory Smith
586
22
237
845
7.05%
Melody Smith
472
28
183
683
5.69%
Gerald Swets
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
12,365
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
598
19
144
761
6.15%
Rachelle Baker
659
29
171
859
6.95%
Timothy Becker
442
18
88
548
4.43%
Jena Bellezza
558
14
125
697
5.64%
Dawn Cade
610
21
135
766
6.19%
Michael Cade
498
22
108
628
5.08%
Nicholas M Campioni
608
22
149
779
6.30%
Anthony M Collins
589
22
133
744
6.02%
Maureen Flaherty
562
27
116
705
5.70%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
471
9
112
592
4.79%
Fred C Laud
618
26
147
791
6.40%
Scott A Lindholm
671
15
153
839
6.79%
Gregory P Olson
423
21
83
527
4.26%
Shirlene C Olson
307
13
69
389
3.15%
Deneise L Rhodes
492
28
108
628
5.08%
Lisa A Ricci
312
13
58
383
3.10%
Lynne B Scherschel
407
16
84
507
4.10%
Deborah Schubert
475
24
123
622
5.03%
Ronald Segert
475
28
97
600
4.85%
Sharon J Wachowiak
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
9,200
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 11
386
4
74
464
5.04%
Robert J Butta
340
1
82
423
4.60%
Tiffany L Crate
348
1
65
414
4.50%
Clarissa G Griffith
386
3
81
470
5.11%
Andrew IVer Johnsen
628
13
100
741
8.05%
Charles (Charlie) Kortokrax
388
4
65
457
4.97%
Philip Mark (M) Krizmanic
352
1
62
415
4.51%
Regena Gail Krizmanic
330
5
38
373
4.05%
Tanner C Lewis
372
4
80
456
4.96%
Jeremy J McNamer
543
6
104
653
7.10%
Sarah Miller
1234
12
201
1447
15.73%
Randy Niemeyer
1285
11
218
1514
16.46%
Rick Niemeyer
519
3
56
578
6.28%
Alexander S Recupito
586
10
84
680
7.39%
Julie Rivera
89
4
22
115
1.25%
A E (Shad) Whisler
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
7,671
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 12
609
6
220
835
10.89%
Todd R Angerman
320
3
125
448
5.84%
Lorraine M Bank
475
7
159
641
8.36%
Zachary (Zack) Beaver
679
7
249
935
12.19%
Dan L Blankenship
551
5
225
781
10.18%
Alice F Dahl
389
2
130
521
6.79%
Clarissa Anne Fuller
360
6
133
499
6.51%
James D Goffin
400
5
138
543
7.08%
Bridget Harrison
187
3
62
252
3.29%
B R Lane
398
1
159
558
7.27%
Jessica Messler
585
5
182
772
10.06%
Cody J Reynolds
423
3
166
592
7.72%
Amy E Wolf
226
3
65
294
3.83%
William R Wolf
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 1:09:57 PM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1