Election Summary Report
5/11/2023 - 12:45:58 PM
Election Date: 5/2/2023
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2023 Primary Election
INLAKP23
5/2/2023
E- # OF
Election Day
32044
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
319
A- # OF
Paper Absentee
2076
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
319
13487
W- # OF
Walk-In Absentee
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
47607
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.41%
# OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED:
1073
REGISTERED VOTERS:
330371
# OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED:
1073
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,624
Public Question - Highland Schools
1621
39
548
2208
47.75%
Yes
1845
44
527
2416
52.25%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,369
Public Question - Munster Schools
1963
31
1155
3149
72.08%
Yes
644
32
544
1220
27.92%
No
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,516
Public Question - Tri-Creek Schools
613
27
558
1198
34.07%
Yes
1382
28
908
2318
65.93%
No
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
407
(D) Town Council At Large Cedar Lake
138
8
30
176
43.24%
Jeff Biel
189
9
33
231
56.76%
Mary Joan Dickson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
(D) Town Council Ward 5 Cedar Lake
197
11
35
243
100.00%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
708
(D) Mayor Crown Point
467
28
213
708
100.00%
Pete Land
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
605
(D) City Judge Crown Point
397
28
180
605
100.00%
Betsy Lucas Barnes
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
676
(D) City Council At Large Crown Point
448
28
200
676
100.00%
Zack Bryan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) City Council District 1 Crown Point
77
7
47
131
100.00%
Chad J Jeffries
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) City Council District 2 Crown Point
84
6
22
112
100.00%
Dawn Stokes
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
(D) City Council District 3 Crown Point
130
6
43
179
100.00%
Andrew S Kyres
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,509
(D) Mayor East Chicago
1088
265
1035
2388
52.96%
Anthony Copeland
1290
207
624
2121
47.04%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,325
(D) City Clerk East Chicago
54
1
26
81
1.87%
Dixie M Maciel
349
68
402
819
18.94%
Samuel Smith Jr
760
206
701
1667
38.54%
Benita White Arnold
1086
188
484
1758
40.65%
Richard (Rich) Medina
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,662
(D) City Judge East Chicago
1967
278
1417
3662
100.00%
Sonya Morris
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
10,491
(D) City Council At Large East Chicago
769
141
387
1297
12.36%
Jesse Gomez
384
59
424
867
8.26%
Ezell (Coach E) Foster
673
185
369
1227
11.70%
Debra Bolanos
870
213
516
1599
15.24%
Vanessa (Coach V) Hernandez-Orange
253
52
146
451
4.30%
Alyun (Al) Taylor
259
54
137
450
4.29%
Frank Madera
805
216
923
1944
18.53%
Dwayne (Tuss) Rancifer Jr
694
127
340
1161
11.07%
Stephanie Reyna
699
118
678
1495
14.25%
Kenny (Coach) Monroe
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
679
(D) City Council District 1 East Chicago
136
16
57
209
30.78%
Kelly B Williams Sr
254
58
97
409
60.24%
Monica Guzman Gonzalez
43
4
14
61
8.98%
Jesus Luis Ortiz III
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
(D) City Council District 2 East Chicago
372
29
103
504
100.00%
Lenny Franciski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
846
(D) City Council District 3 East Chicago
89
20
37
146
17.26%
Andy (Coach Aj) Rodriguez
174
165
152
491
58.04%
Terence (Terry) Hill
13
5
13
31
3.66%
Iyana (Yanee) Simmons
93
30
55
178
21.04%
Rick Rodriguez Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
974
(D) City Council District 4 East Chicago
50
9
43
102
10.47%
George Barrera
138
26
161
325
33.37%
Christine M Russell
277
24
246
547
56.16%
Stacy Dixon-Winfield
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
681
(D) City Council District 5 East Chicago
275
39
126
440
64.61%
Robert Garcia
34
0
48
82
12.04%
Robert Sims
80
5
74
159
23.35%
Catherine Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
662
(D) City Council District 6 East Chicago
50
3
87
140
21.15%
Deneitrice (Lady) Hill
109
13
128
250
37.76%
Gilda Orange
92
10
139
241
36.40%
Lester Chandler Jr
9
0
22
31
4.68%
Zywaankiijo (Tank) Powell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10,799
(D) Mayor City of Gary
3209
306
929
4444
41.15%
Jerome A Prince
4435
470
1450
6355
58.85%
Eddie Melton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9,160
(D) Clerk City of Gary
6430
667
2063
9160
100.00%
Suzette Raggs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8,522
(D) City Judge Gary
5922
675
1925
8522
100.00%
Deidre L Monroe
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
25,349
(D) City Council At Large Gary
960
145
312
1417
5.59%
Sinclair Harley IV
2002
181
583
2766
10.91%
Tashaun Brown
2452
341
1041
3834
15.12%
William G Godwin
3158
407
1200
4765
18.80%
Mark Spencer
3610
445
1193
5248
20.70%
Ronald (Ron) G Brewer Sr
3291
405
1062
4758
18.77%
Darren L Washington
1878
164
519
2561
10.10%
Roosevelt Dixon
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,398
(D) City Council District 1 Gary
447
53
131
631
26.31%
David S Gearman
622
55
227
904
37.70%
Lori Latham
64
10
37
111
4.63%
Macarthur Drake
289
18
70
377
15.72%
Sondra Ford
154
7
34
195
8.13%
Myles Tolliver
115
10
55
180
7.51%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,577
(D) City Council District 2 Gary
83
3
34
120
7.61%
Mitchell Armstrong Sr
151
16
54
221
14.01%
Portia C Newsome
133
36
85
254
16.11%
David L Fossett
124
5
52
181
11.48%
Robert L Campbell
226
24
106
356
22.57%
Bernice Clark
323
30
92
445
28.22%
Dwayne Halliburton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,827
(D) City Council District 3 Gary
195
11
51
257
14.07%
Anthony J Manuel
597
83
184
864
47.29%
Mary Brown
113
10
24
147
8.05%
Jonathan Joel Boose
351
65
143
559
30.60%
Ron Matlock
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,973
(D) City Council District 4 Gary
947
108
300
1355
68.68%
Tai Adkins
427
34
157
618
31.32%
Ebony (Rogers) Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,333
(D) City Council District 5 Gary
417
39
104
560
42.01%
Carl (the Spoon) Weatherspoon Jr
561
62
150
773
57.99%
Linda Barnes-Caldwell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,447
(D) City Council District 6 Gary
623
32
156
811
56.05%
Dwight A (Twin) Williams
511
37
88
636
43.95%
Robert L Buggs Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,113
(D) Mayor City of Hammond
2337
106
670
3113
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,834
(D) Clerk City of Hammond
2126
111
597
2834
100.00%
Robert J Golec
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
9,076
(D) City Council At Large Hammond
1471
64
400
1935
21.32%
Katrina D Alexander
436
26
103
565
6.23%
Raymond L Alexander Jr
1379
60
404
1843
20.31%
Dan Spitale
1111
32
245
1388
15.29%
Alberto (Beto) Ochoa
1364
70
421
1855
20.44%
Janet Venecz
1135
55
300
1490
16.42%
Robert A (Bob) Markovich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
516
(D) City Council District 1 Hammond
420
17
79
516
100.00%
Mark Kalwinski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
525
(D) City Council District 2 Hammond
202
56
91
349
66.48%
Alfonso (Al) Salinas
126
5
45
176
33.52%
Pedro (Pete) Torres
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
535
(D) City Council District 3 Hammond
390
19
126
535
100.00%
Barry Tyler Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
511
(D) City Council District 4 Hammond
384
13
114
511
100.00%
William J Emerson Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
560
(D) City Council District 5 Hammond
425
14
121
560
100.00%
Dave Woerpel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
660
(D) City Council District 6 Hammond
240
8
35
283
42.88%
Ken Rosek
291
6
80
377
57.12%
Scott M Rakos
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,747
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Highland
1269
35
443
1747
100.00%
Mark Herak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,797
(D) Town Council Ward 1 Highland
1297
28
472
1797
100.00%
Carlos O Aburto
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,093
(D) Town Council Ward 2 Highland
669
17
245
931
44.48%
Jack Rowe
866
12
284
1162
55.52%
Toya Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,707
(D) Town Council Ward 3 Highland
1248
29
430
1707
100.00%
Alex Robertson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,729
(D) Town Council Ward 4 Highland
1272
23
434
1729
100.00%
Olga Briseno
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,831
(D) Town Council Ward 5 Highland
1349
25
457
1831
100.00%
Emiliano Perez Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,191
(D) Mayor City of Hobart
1298
24
477
1799
82.11%
Josh Huddlestun
289
8
95
392
17.89%
Jerry Allan Herzog
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,780
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Hobart
1282
28
470
1780
100.00%
Deborah Longer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,121
(D) City Judge Hobart
970
9
300
1279
60.30%
Joseph Nugent
564
23
255
842
39.70%
William J Longer
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
3,670
(D) City Council At Large Hobart
969
24
373
1366
37.22%
Matthew Claussen
751
12
264
1027
27.98%
Lorri Anne Basile
911
18
348
1277
34.80%
Dan Waldrop
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
357
(D) City Council District 1 Hobart
167
8
68
243
68.07%
Mark A Kopil
78
2
34
114
31.93%
Michael J Chhutani
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
416
(D) City Council District 2 Hobart
329
5
82
416
100.00%
Mark D Kara
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
596
(D) City Council District 3 Hobart
30
2
20
52
8.72%
Ryan Neal Nusbaum
249
2
98
349
58.56%
Michael Rodriguez
141
1
53
195
32.72%
Craig Brooks
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
496
(D) City Council District 4 Hobart
242
5
76
323
65.12%
Lisa M Winstead
119
3
51
173
34.88%
David (Dave) Scheeringa
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
(D) City Council District 5 Hobart
155
1
60
216
100.00%
William L (Bill) Perryman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,081
(D) Mayor Lake Station
658
33
65
756
69.94%
Bill Carroll
260
13
52
325
30.06%
Neil Anderson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,003
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Lake Station
472
23
65
560
55.83%
Brenda Samuels
377
20
46
443
44.17%
Candy Collazo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
860
(D) City Judge Lake Station
725
43
92
860
100.00%
Josh Matejczyk
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
1,618
(D) City Council At Large Lake Station
467
22
70
559
34.55%
Rebecca J Sanders
380
32
48
460
28.43%
Evin (Joe) Eakins
521
18
60
599
37.02%
Jason L Pedroza
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
(D) City Council District 1 Lake Station
134
3
20
157
68.26%
Carlos Luna
63
2
8
73
31.74%
Dewey R Lemley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(D) City Council District 2 Lake Station
160
4
25
189
100.00%
Lisa Krebs
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
(D) City Council District 3 Lake Station
64
1
4
69
33.33%
Crystal Cortez Briseno
116
12
10
138
66.67%
Kelli Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
(D) City Council District 4 Lake Station
106
2
22
130
54.62%
Ericka Lynn Castillo
96
6
6
108
45.38%
Matthew Arts
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
(D) City Council District 5 Lake Station
127
10
14
151
100.00%
Rick Long
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
351
(D) Town Council Ward 3 Lowell
155
17
179
351
100.00%
John Alessia Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
(D) Town Council Ward 5 Lowell
122
18
157
297
100.00%
John M Yelkich Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,718
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Merrillville
884
112
230
1226
45.11%
Joe Petruch
1199
73
220
1492
54.89%
Eric O'Neal January
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,257
(D) Town Judge Merrillville
1730
161
366
2257
100.00%
Eugene M Velazco Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
(D) Town Council Ward 1 Merrillville
275
12
55
342
100.00%
Rhonda Neal
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
511
(D) Town Council Ward 2 Merrillville
185
20
44
249
48.73%
Richard L Hardaway
221
4
37
262
51.27%
Shauna Haynes-Edwards
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
410
(D) Town Council Ward 3 Merrillville
181
20
29
230
56.10%
Leona Chandler-Felton
136
20
24
180
43.90%
Jeff Minchuk
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
390
(D) Town Council Ward 4 Merrillville
97
10
26
133
34.10%
Dianna L Darden
132
14
24
170
43.59%
Margaret A Uzelac
75
6
6
87
22.31%
William (Bill) Outlar
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
(D) Town Council Ward 5 Merrillville
168
12
57
237
100.00%
Rick Bella
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
459
(D) Town Council Ward 6 Merrillville
45
4
9
58
12.64%
Eugene M Guernsey
177
23
55
255
55.56%
Shawn Michael Pettit
115
14
17
146
31.81%
Chanda D Flowers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
(D) Town Council Ward 7 Merrillville
175
10
37
222
64.53%
Keesha M Hardaway
92
16
14
122
35.47%
Leonard White
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,285
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Munster
754
30
501
1285
100.00%
Jeff Tuinstra
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,451
(D) Town Council Ward 1 Munster
842
31
578
1451
100.00%
Kenneth (Ken) Schoon
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,420
(D) Town Council Ward 2 Munster
829
29
562
1420
100.00%
Kathleen A Tobin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,327
(D) Town Council Ward 4 Munster
774
30
523
1327
100.00%
Ryan Dean
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
724
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Schererville
343
22
359
724
100.00%
Michael A Troxell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
670
(D) Town Judge Schererville
316
21
333
670
100.00%
Randy Wyllie
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
710
(D) Town Council Ward 1 Schererville
342
19
349
710
100.00%
Robin (Miss Robin) Arvanitis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
694
(D) Town Council Ward 3 Schererville
342
18
334
694
100.00%
Rob Guetzloff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
692
(D) Town Council Ward 5 Schererville
329
18
345
692
100.00%
Jen Wilson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
808
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Cedar Lake
705
12
91
808
100.00%
Jennifer N Sandberg
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
2,024
(R) Town Council At Large Cedar Lake
380
11
40
431
21.29%
John C Foreman
666
2
78
746
36.86%
Richard C Thiel Jr
453
1
56
510
25.20%
Larry F Nagy
297
7
33
337
16.65%
Richard Sharpe
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,148
(R) Town Council Ward 4 Cedar Lake
319
1
44
364
31.71%
Jimmy Laud Jr
437
1
46
484
42.16%
Chuck Becker
263
9
28
300
26.13%
Ralph J Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
839
(R) Town Council Ward 5 Cedar Lake
743
9
87
839
100.00%
Colleen Schieben
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
372
(R) Mayor Crown Point
255
12
105
372
100.00%
Shirlene C Olson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
506
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Crown Point
365
15
126
506
100.00%
Dave Benson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
(R) City Judge Crown Point
353
15
125
493
100.00%
Kent A Jeffirs
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
868
(R) City Council At Large Crown Point
286
10
109
405
46.66%
Jay Murphy
327
13
123
463
53.34%
Scott Evorik
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) City Council District 1 Crown Point
52
2
10
64
100.00%
Beth Uram
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(R) City Council District 2 Crown Point
76
0
24
100
100.00%
Bob Clemons
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(R) City Council District 4 Crown Point
100
8
40
148
100.00%
Laura Sauerman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(R) City Council District 5 Crown Point
91
1
32
124
100.00%
Joe Sanders
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
(R) Mayor East Chicago
31
0
20
51
33.55%
Travis Adonis Francis
77
0
24
101
66.45%
Arthur Santos Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
(R) Mayor City of Gary
125
7
60
192
100.00%
Andrew Delano
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
197
(R) City Council At Large Gary
121
7
69
197
100.00%
Ivan Ursery II
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) City Council District 6 Gary
12
1
14
27
100.00%
John D Collier
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
524
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Griffith
470
2
52
524
100.00%
Gina Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
687
(R) Town Council Ward 1 Griffith
240
2
25
267
38.86%
Tony Terzarial
384
1
35
420
61.14%
James (Jim) Marker
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
495
(R) Town Council Ward 2 Griffith
448
2
45
495
100.00%
Larry Ballah
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
515
(R) Town Council Ward 3 Griffith
472
2
41
515
100.00%
Rick Ryfa
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
510
(R) Town Council Ward 4 Griffith
458
2
50
510
100.00%
Melissa Robbins
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
542
(R) Town Council Ward 5 Griffith
492
2
48
542
100.00%
Tony Hobson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(R) City Council District 3 Hammond
28
0
8
36
100.00%
Jeffrey E Macdonald
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) City Council District 5 Hammond
90
1
17
108
100.00%
Michael (Opie) Opinker
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,385
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Highland
1039
27
319
1385
100.00%
Kathy (Camp) Burke
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,802
(R) Town Council Ward 1 Highland
563
8
191
762
42.29%
Vito Santino
803
21
216
1040
57.71%
George M Georgeff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,432
(R) Town Council Ward 2 Highland
1079
24
329
1432
100.00%
G Douglas Turich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,315
(R) Town Council Ward 3 Highland
997
26
292
1315
100.00%
Mark Leyva
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,620
(R) Town Council Ward 4 Highland
623
16
176
815
50.31%
Thomas (Tom) Black
595
12
198
805
49.69%
Matthew Thomas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,853
(R) Town Council Ward 5 Highland
194
8
88
290
15.65%
Vernon D Sieb
1221
20
322
1563
84.35%
Philip Scheeringa
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
413
(R) City Council At Large Hobart
326
3
84
413
100.00%
Monica Wolak-Castro
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(R) City Council District 2 Hobart
64
0
14
78
100.00%
Joshua Degnan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(R) City Council District 3 Hobart
77
1
31
109
100.00%
Joey Peco
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(R) City Council District 4 Hobart
68
0
11
79
100.00%
Jennifer Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(R) City Council District 5 Hobart
69
1
12
82
100.00%
Chris Wells
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(R) Mayor Lake Station
133
2
13
148
100.00%
Benjamin Fontanez Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Lake Station
137
2
17
156
100.00%
Pat (Silverthorn) Alexander
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
282
(R) City Council At Large Lake Station
124
2
13
139
49.29%
Margaret J Alexander
126
2
15
143
50.71%
Randy Alexander Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(R) City Council District 1 Lake Station
36
2
6
44
100.00%
Jennifer Builta
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(R) City Council District 2 Lake Station
43
0
3
46
100.00%
Eric Minch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) City Council District 3 Lake Station
28
0
5
33
100.00%
Liz Frailey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(R) City Council District 4 Lake Station
22
0
4
26
100.00%
Chris Madsen
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(R) City Council District 5 Lake Station
23
0
0
23
100.00%
Randall Alexander Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
654
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Lowell
369
15
270
654
100.00%
Jill Murr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
661
(R) Town Judge Lowell
378
14
269
661
100.00%
Richard N Shapiro
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
672
(R) Town Council Ward 1 Lowell
384
15
273
672
100.00%
Mike Gruszka
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) Town Council Ward 4 Merrillville
36
0
5
41
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) Town Council Ward 6 Merrillville
52
3
9
64
100.00%
Luke J Rich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,915
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Munster
1105
27
783
1915
100.00%
Wendy Mis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,355
(R) Town Council Ward 1 Munster
562
14
357
933
39.62%
Jose Marine Diaz
828
18
576
1422
60.38%
George Shinkan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,845
(R) Town Council Ward 2 Munster
1089
24
732
1845
100.00%
Joe Hofferth
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,264
(R) Town Council Ward 3 Munster
711
17
503
1231
54.37%
Charles (Chuck) Gardiner
625
15
393
1033
45.63%
Kimberley (Kim) Warner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,233
(R) Town Council Ward 4 Munster
846
17
562
1425
63.82%
David B Nellans
469
14
325
808
36.18%
Joseph Clune
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,414
(R) Town Council Ward 5 Munster
535
6
397
938
38.86%
Andy Koultourides
885
26
565
1476
61.14%
Jonathan Petersen
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
812
(R) Town Council Ward 1 Schererville
510
11
291
812
100.00%
Jennifer (Jen) Lowry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
999
(R) Town Council Ward 5 Schererville
398
10
241
649
64.96%
Caleb S Johnson
216
6
128
350
35.04%
Ashley Veitkus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,993
(R) Clerk-Treasurer St John
449
5
402
856
28.60%
Kim Schaver
1006
32
1099
2137
71.40%
Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
5,516
(R) Town Council At Large St John
567
7
581
1155
20.94%
Mike Aurelio
846
30
874
1750
31.73%
Mike Bouvat
523
6
498
1027
18.62%
Theresa Birlson
766
29
789
1584
28.72%
Wayne (Waterman) Pondinas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,944
(R) Town Council Ward 1 St John
947
25
973
1945
66.07%
Ann M Oster
486
11
502
999
33.93%
Bryan Blazak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,288
(R) Town Council Ward 2 St John
1124
15
1149
2288
100.00%
Christian J Jorgensen
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
174
(R) Town Council At Large Winfield
22
0
31
53
30.46%
David Anderson
27
0
30
57
32.76%
Jon Derwinski
29
0
35
64
36.78%
Timothy (Tim) Clayton
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
5/11/2023 - 12:45:59 PM
2023 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/2/2023]
Page 1 of 1